Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.6 LAccepted-AOC NO 11 INDIRA NAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹21.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUOTED LOWEST RATE ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹25.3 LRejected-Finance OLD NO 772C NEW NO 1362 SATHY ROAD GANAPATHY COIMBATORE 641 006 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641006 | ₹25.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED SECOND LOWEST RATE ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L3₹26.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹26.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED THIRD LOWEST RATE ACCEPTED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | adityaaagencies | SRI AMMAN AGENCIES | AEB DISTRIBUTORS(INDIA) PVT LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Tapper roller Bearing for Journal assembly of XRP 803 mills
(A set consists of 1 upper &1Lower Bearing)
Make : Timken:(Upper KH242649 –cone&,KH242610-cup
Lower KHH437549 –cone&,KHH437510-cup)
FAG: (Upper 581020/Lower 514562)
SKF: (Upper K-H242649 –cone & K- H242610-cup
Lower K-HH437549 –cone & K- HH437510-cup)
NSK: (Upper H 242649/ H242610/Lower HH 437549/ HH 437510)/ NBC/JSB | 30 | set | 21,45,000 ₹25,31,100 | 18,29,970 ₹21,59,364.6 Lowest | 22,50,000 ₹26,55,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,600
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTUR DAM 636406
Supply of Tapper Roller bearing for Journal assembly of XRP 803 mills
2026_EB_650613_1
SE PA MTPS1 EE SI AE2 OT140 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
10 days
METTUR THERMAL POWER STATION I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹18,600
Yes
27 Mar 2026
3 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].