Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹3,388Accepted-AOC | ₹3,388 Quoted ₹3.3 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC EMD REFUND |
| 2 | L-2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,388
Closing Date
27 Dec 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
K C GUPTA
BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 4
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM MANGALWARA THANA TO PATHOLOGY LAB ITWARA ROAD AND NEAR SHIKHA HOTEL WARD 20 ZONE 04
2024_UAD_388003_1
2020223622
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM MANGALWARA THANA TO PAT
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,388
17 Aug 2026
13 Dec 2024
30 Dec 2024
13 Dec 2024
27 Dec 2024
13 Dec 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KISHANCHAND GUPTA Created Date/Time: 20-Jan-2025 02:06 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM MANGALWARA THANA TO PATHOLOGY LAB ITWARA ROAD AND NEAR SHIKHA HOTEL WARD 20 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_388003_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 4
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM MANGALWARA THANA TO PATHOLOGY LAB ITWARA ROAD AND NEAR SHIKHA HOTEL WARD 20 ZONE 04
Contract No: 2020223622
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAMEER ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23ADBPK8850E1ZS) BID ID -1163434 338828.000 -1.020 335371.954 Three Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy One
2.00 UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION (GSTN-23CCAPK8210N1ZO) BID ID -1163509 338828.000 -3.100 328324.332 Three Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION(328324.332)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM MANGALWARA THANA TO PATHOLOGY LAB ITWARA ROAD AND NEAR SHIKHA HOTEL WARD 20 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_388003_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION (BID ID -1163509) 328324.332 L1
2 SAMEER ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1163434) 335371.954 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].