Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.7 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE Civil
57 George town PRG
Civil works related to construction of 1 No 33 KV
2026_UPCTL_1180329_1
33/ECTC,PRG/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Varanasi
Refer to tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
SE CTC PRG A/c 8832005900000016 IFSC PUNB0883200
₹22,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.(DSR 2.6.1) | - | Cu.m. | 129 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.Hard rock (blasting prohibited)(DSR 2.7.3) | - | Cu.m. | 1,043 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :(DSR 4.1.10)) | 1 | Cu.m. | 4,746 | ₹4,741.25 |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more (DSR No. 5.22.6) | - | Kg. | 79 | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete (DSR 5.9.1) | - | sqm | 286 | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. (DSR 5.9.2) | - | sqm | 613 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level (DSR 5.1.2) | 40 | Cu.m. | 6,586 | ₹2,63,440 |
| 8 | Supply of 28 mm. dia M.S. Anchor bolts (conforming to IS 266) 900 mm. long with base plate (75x75x6mm) welded with anchor bolts including its threading upto a length of 10cm. and also supply of a pair of galvanized standard nuts with threading including supply of 5 mm thick washer and cost of labour, material & T&P for proper completion of work (CSI:9.12) | 80 | No | 539 | ₹43,120 |
| 9 | Fixing and grouting 28 mm and above dia bolts in proper alignment level and setout with help of a template complete including supply of all labour & T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work.(labour rates only) . (CSI:9.13) | 80 | No | 112 | ₹8,960 |
| 10 | Supply of 25 mm dia.M.S. Anchor bolts (conforming to IS-226) 500 mm long with base plate(50x50x6 mm)welded with anchor bolts,including its threading upto a length of 10cm. and galvanizing upto 15cm from top, also supply of a pair of galvanized standard nuts with threading including supply of 5mm thick washer and cost of labour material and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. (CSI No. 9.14) | 48 | No. | 365 | ₹17,520 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.52 MB
33Docsfor33KvEmergencyStation765KvLalganjMirzapurVNS.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.59 MB
BOQ_2220769.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .