Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹17,405
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
The Executive Engineer, Malda Division, PHE Dte.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Laying of connecting main including providation of different dia. Sluice valve for existing LDS of Gourhanda Piped Water Supply Scheme at Chanchal-I Dev. Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte. in the District of Malda.
2026_PHED_5021100_14
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_11 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹17,405
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Carrying CI/DI pipes with specials and valves and lowering placing in position and laying carefully inside the trenches in proper alignment and gradient etc. including earth work in excavation of adequate width as per specification having min. clear cover from top of pipe is 1.10mtr. below existing ground level in any kind of soil including mixed with boulder, road sub-grade and its flank,but excluding moorum and laterite and stone etc.without damaging the exisiting telephone/electric cable etc.(in case of damaged if any type of cable line during excecution , necessary damaged charges as applicable by the respective authority will be borne by the agency in his own cost) preparing the bottom surface for continuous bedding of pipe line and laying pipes, fitting, fixing specials and valves with bailing out water if any including carriage of pipes, specials and valves from local deptt. store within 8KM and back filling the trenches with excavated earth in layers to original condition as per specification and direction of EIC. The surplus materials after execution of work are to be return to the deptt. store. | |||||
| 1.01 | N.B: i) Any deviation from required clear cover of 1.10mtr., due to site adverse condition, prior permission is to be obtained from the EIC in exceptional situation and payment will be made on prorate basis over the rate of entire item.
ii) No payment will be made without hydraulic test of the pipe line either part or full.
iii) The pipes, specials and valves , rubber gasket will be supplied deptt. free of cost. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | i) 200 mm dia. D.I. | 50 | /Mtr. | 136 | ₹6,800 |
| 2 | Cutting DI pipe (all class & type) to required length with cutting device etc. and grinding the cutting portion with file as per direction and satisfaction of EIC.
a) 150mm.dia.to 200mm.dia pipe | 5 | /Each | 141 | ₹705 |
| 3 | Chamfering the spigot end of all type/class of DI pipe for proper using of push joint by means of grinder set at site for proper joint etc. all complete as per direction of EIC.
A) 200 mm dia. | 5 | /Each | 113 | ₹565 |
| 4Filling the pipe line with water, testing hydraulically as per I.S 3114-1965 (Article-6) in section of a length not exceeding 500mtr. for head of pressure as per specification including supplying installing and fixing all equipments such as diesel pump set, blank flange, pressure gauge, valve, pressure pump and all other tools and plants including drilling topping and plugging of necessary holes to pipes, blocking ends providing temporary thrust block and subsequent blocking of holes and other jointing materials and dismantling and removal of the same including disposal of water etc. all complete as per specification and direction of EIC. The rate is inclusive of cost of requisite water to be arranged by the contractor (Recovery rate of water @ Rs.10.00/m3, if contractor used water from deptt. source). A) For CI/DI pipe. | |||||
| 4.01 | i) 200 mm dia. | 50 | /Mtr. | 5.61 | ₹280.5 |
| 5Cleaning thoroughly the inner surface of pipe line including specials and valves by flushing with water and subsequently disinfection of the same pipe line by flushing again with water containing bleaching powder resulting in residual chlorine not less than 15mg/ltrs. after 24hrs. of such filling including laboratory testing of water samples obtain from the disinfested pipe line and disposal of water from the pipe line after completion of the work. The rates including of cost of requisite water to be arranged by the contractor) (The rate of water @Rs. 10/m3 may be recovered, if the contractor used water from deptt. source). A) For CI/DI pipe. | |||||
| 5.01 | i) 200 mm dia. | 50 | /Mtr. | 2.38 | ₹119 |
| 6 | Making rubber gasket joint to CI/DI pipes maintaining proper alignment level etc. by mechanical arrangement with or without using mobile cranes where necessary and with help of all other equipments tools and tackles etc. as required providing lubricants of approved quality and direction of EIC. (rubber gasket will be supplied deptt. free of cost).
i) 200 mm dia. D.I. K-9 | - | /Each | 51 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098781.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].