Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LAdmitted-Finance 00 VIDYUT NAGAR MEERANPUR SADDARALI TANDA AMBEDKAR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 224238 UDYAM UP 04 0030119 | AMBEDKAR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 224238 | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Shri Anand Generator Works L1 | M/s Priya Construction Company L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rewinding of high voltage to low voltage coil for 600 KVA transformer included the insulated copper wire complete in all respects. 3 no. coil for 1 no. Transformer | 3 | NO. | 89,500 ₹2,68,500 Lowest | 95,000 ₹2,85,000 |
| 2.00 | Labour charges for removing and fixing of 600 KVA Transformer at MCF head office.
Removing of Transforme =1 Job
Fixing of Transformer = 1 Job | 2 | Job | 8,500 ₹17,000 Lowest | 9,000 ₹18,000 |
| 3.00 | Cost for changing the transformer oil: 280 Ltr. | 280 | Litre | 195 ₹54,600 Lowest | 250 ₹70,000 |
| 4.00 | Labour charges for repairing of transformer complete in all respect 1 Job. | 1 | Job | 16,500 ₹16,500 Lowest | 18,000 ₹18,000 |
| 5.00 | Supply and fixing of HT bush, thimbles, Threaded stud with nut and washer,oil seal and packing kit complete for 600 KVA transformer. 1 Job | 1 | Job | 24,500 ₹24,500 Lowest | 25,000 ₹25,000 |
| 6.00 | Rubbing of old paint and painting of transformer with approved quality of paint with spray machine including labour. 1 Job | 1 | Job | 6,500 ₹6,500 Lowest | 7,000 ₹7,000 |
| 7.00 | Hiring charges of portable transformer for office in place of brunt transformer during the period 21.03.2026 to 18.04.2026= 29 days | 29 | Per day | 1,200 ₹34,800 Lowest | 1,500 ₹43,500 |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,460
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
NITIN KADIAN
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for rewinding of 600 KVA Transformer Coil and removing and refixing of 600 KVA Transformer, including labour chages at MCF Head office BK chowk NIT Faridabad.
2026_HRY_538584_1
202607D32575 8040 4FD2 83CF F86120FAFA08284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
345 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹8,460
Yes
14 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rewinding of high voltage to low voltage coil for 600 KVA transformer included the insulated copper wire complete in all respects. 3 no. coil for 1 no. Transformer | 3 | NO. | - | - |
| 2 | Labour charges for removing and fixing of 600 KVA Transformer at MCF head office.
Removing of Transforme =1 Job
Fixing of Transformer = 1 Job | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Cost for changing the transformer oil: 280 Ltr. | 280 | Litre | - | - |
| 4 | Labour charges for repairing of transformer complete in all respect 1 Job. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and fixing of HT bush, thimbles, Threaded stud with nut and washer,oil seal and packing kit complete for 600 KVA transformer. 1 Job | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 6 | Rubbing of old paint and painting of transformer with approved quality of paint with spray machine including labour. 1 Job | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 7 | Hiring charges of portable transformer for office in place of brunt transformer during the period 21.03.2026 to 18.04.2026= 29 days | 29 | Per day | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_617792.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].