Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.7 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Chief Engineer
LDA, Gomti Nagar Lucknow
C G City Yojna me Sanskriti School ke Nikat Sports Arena ka nirman evam Vikash Karya
2026_LDAUP_1180830_1
88/E-Nivida/CE/2026-27_03
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,366
Secratary LDA
₹11.7 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing herbicide application by mechanical sprayer with Glyphosate (Roundup, Casonova make) 500g (active) / per liter water mix applied at 2 liter/per hectare per one time application or as manufacturer's specification end lashing in warks areas for weed control, as alirected by engineer-in.(PSR)- 9A | 0.4 | SQM | - | - |
| 2 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POST-CONSTRUCTIONAL anti- termite treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) :, Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement : 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor :, With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration.DSR 2023- 2.35.3.1 | 0.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).DSR 2023- 4.1.8 | 0.2 | Cum | 1 | ₹0.2 |
| 4 | Pole socket type 80x80 mm thickness 4mm with net- 18500a | - | pair | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing chain link fencing made with vertical pipe of 50 mm & horizontal 40 mm OD MS pipe frame size of 3 m x 3 m with 2”x2” of 10 SWG hot dip galvanized chain link fencing fixed with nut bolt/wire for ms flat patti and complete with all T&P- 32a | - | per court | 0.29 | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of lighting as per details. Nos of pole-4 nos with 20 ft light, Metel halide light 400 wt on each pole. No of MCB-05, cable, junction box with Per Court complete fit.- 26a | - | per court | 0.29 | - |
| 7 | Supply & installation of Futsal & Cricket Turf(MR)- 1100a | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 15 MM cricket pitch-968.4 | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | Roof net with installation GARWARE-161.4 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | 4side covered net with installation GARWARE-215.2 | - | sqm | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.31 MB
BOQ_2220245.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .