Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹9.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹9.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹9.8 LRejected-Finance NITIN INFRASTRUCTURE M P REWA | ₹9.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4th Lowest Bidder |
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹23,760
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer Sindh Project Masonry Dam Division Madikheda Distt. Shivpuri (M.P.)
Construction of cross drainage C.D. work at RD 18720 M on doab main canal and canal escape work at RD 3300 M on tail minor of doab canal under Sindh project phase II.
2026_WRD_505705_1
1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
60 days
Doab Canal District Shivpuri
As per Tender Document
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹23,760
3 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of cross drainage C.D. work at RD 18720 M on doab main canal and canal escape work at RD 3300 M on tail minor of doab canal under Sindh project phase II. | 1 | Job | 0.74 | ₹0.74 |
| 4 | Total | 1 | Man Days | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.33 MB
BOQ_619232.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].