Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,100
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Executive Engineer SMD PHE Dte
Chetla
Operation and guarding of the electric operated auto/ manual control pumping machinery at Ganeshpur Kalinagar and Kalinagar Mouza water supply scheme of Kakdwip Block under South 24pgs Mechanical Division, PHE Dte.
2026_PHED_5020997_2
WBPHE/EE/SMD/NIeT-20 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
365 days
Kakdwip Block
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹26,100
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART-A Labour charges for 2 [two] Nos operating personnel for operation and guarding of Pump / Valve / Disinfection arrangement with all accessories. W.E.F 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | |||||
| 1.01 | Ganeshpur Kalinagar W/S Scheme PH-2 | - | Days | - | - |
| 2Labour charges for 1 [one] No operating personnel for operation and guarding of Pump / Valve / Disinfection arrangement with all accessories. W.E.F 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | |||||
| 2.01 | Kalinagar Mouza W/s Scheme PH-1 | - | Days | - | - |
| 2.02 | Kalinagar Mouza W/s Scheme PH-2 | - | Days | - | - |
| 3PART-B Supervision charges for whole electrical installation by licensed electrician as per IE Rules 1956 read with latest amendments overhead expenditures. | |||||
| 3.01 | Ganeshpur Kalinagar W/S Scheme PH-2 | - | Months | - | - |
| 3.02 | Kalinagar Mouza W/s Scheme PH-1 | - | Months | - | - |
| 3.03 | Kalinagar Mouza W/s Scheme PH-2 | - | Months | - | - |
| 4N.B:- 1. Quoted rate should be inclusive of ESI, PF as per latest amendment and also comply with the Notification no.- 06/STAT/12RW/03/2023/LCS, dt. 02/04/2025 of the office the Labour Commissioner, Govt of W.B. & Reference Memo No- PHE/1095/O-5/16 (Pt) Dated- 22-05-2025 of the Deputy Secretary to the Govt. of West Bengal 2. GST exempted related to Article 243G/243W of the Constitution of India and CGST Rate Notification No. 12/2017-Central Tax (Rate) and corresponding WBGST Rate Notification No. 1136-FT, both dated 28.06.2017, as amended from time to time. 3. The rates are exclusive of Cess. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_5098320.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].