Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹49,844Accepted-AOC VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹49,844 Quoted ₹49,844.09 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹49,854.06Rejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹49,854.06 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹49,864.04Rejected-Finance | ₹49,864.04 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹49,879
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF DRAINAGE AT RISHI BANDH
2025_ZPHD_920843_8
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 10:27 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF DRAINAGE AT RISHI BANDH Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF DRAINAGE AT RISHI BANDH
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7237982 49879.000 -0.050 49854.060 Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Four
2.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7238326 49879.000 -0.030 49864.040 Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Four
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7237726 49879.000 -0.070 49844.090 Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Forty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Laxmikanta Das(49844.090)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF DRAINAGE AT RISHI BANDH Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7237726) 49844.090 L1
2 Kousik Das (BID ID -7237982) 49854.060 L2
3 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7238326) 49864.040 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].