Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.5 L
EMD Value
₹55,043
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA
CENTRAL NURSERY SECTOR 5 DWARKA NEW DELHI
Rewiring and compound lighting of community hall at Bindapur block E Dwarka............Yashobhoomi convention centre Dwarka
2026_DDA_924458_1
21/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
45 days
EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
₹55,043
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor
single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling as
required. Group C | 49 | metre | 1,064 | ₹52,136 |
| 2 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.
a)3 x 4 sq. mm (Circuit wiring and Power wiring) | 60 | metre | 222 | ₹13,320 |
| 2.01 | b)2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire for submain wiring (Excluding conduit) | 50 | metre | 326 | ₹16,300 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing following piano type switch/socket on the existing switch box/cover i/c connections etc as reqd.
a) 5/6 A Switch | 60 | each | 63 | ₹3,780 |
| 3.01 | b)3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet | 12 | each | 81 | ₹972 |
| 3.02 | c)15/16 A switch | 8 | each | 140 | ₹1,120 |
| 3.03 | d)6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet | 8 | each | 156 | ₹1,248 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of minimum 3mm thick phenolic laminated sheet cover i/c cutting for fixing switch , socket , drilling holes etc as required. surface or recess on different size of metal boxes etc as reqd. | 20 | per mtr | 2,000 | ₹40,000 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral,sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess,complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earthbar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including
earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)
8 way , Double door | 2 | Each | 2,773 | ₹5,546 |
| 6 | Supplying & fixing 5 AMP to 32 AMP rating 240 /415 volt 'C' curve MCB sutiable for inductive road of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections testing and commisoning etc as reqd.a) Single pole | 12 | Each | 285 | ₹3,420 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.87 MB
BOQ_971450.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
NIT21PP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .