Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.00% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,110
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316868_35
e-NIT No. 65 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹6,110
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | No. | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
| 2 | Earth Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 22.64 | cum | 479.3 | ₹10,851.35 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 10.18 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹49,133.77 |
| 4 | Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes
with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion
of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete 450 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 43.29 | MTR | 1,148.6 | ₹49,722.89 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 9.5 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹54,469.2 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.27 | Cum | 6,591.25 | ₹8,370.89 |
| 7 | Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1
cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete | 2.5 | Sqm | 416.5 | ₹1,041.25 |
| 8 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting
plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming
coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 81 | Kg | 120.8 | ₹9,784.8 |
| 9 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. Foundation, footing | 40 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹11,454 |
| 10 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete
interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine
with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape
laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick
compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all
complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 114.5 | Sqm | 816.15 | ₹93,449.18 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_1035796.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
extensionfinal.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].