Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.9 L Quoted ₹9.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹10.4 LRejected-AOC TAMIL NADU N | KANCHIPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 600069 | ₹10.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SANTHANAKUMAR ENTERPRISES L1 | KAMATCHI INDUSTRIAL SERVICE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cost of J bolt / L bolt / concrete screw for fixing the roof sheets with supporting structure in Secondary Crusher House - I | 6,480 | No. | 32,400 ₹38,232 Lowest | 42,120 ₹49,701.6 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the damaged asbestos sheet in side portion of 4th floor roofing at Secondary Crusher House -I by cutting and removing the corroded L clamps, nut & bituminous washers at secondary crusher house-I. | 810 | Sq.mtr. | 1,53,900 ₹1,81,602 Lowest | 1,66,050 ₹1,95,939 |
| 3.00 | Charges for erection of colour coated roof sheet after dismantling of damaged asbestos sheets in side portion of 4th floor roofing structure at above 40 meter level by providing scaffolding arrangement, marking holes in the profile sheets and fixing with fasteners at secondary crusher house - I. | 810 | Sq.mtr. | 7,29,000 ₹8,60,220 Lowest | 8,30,250 ₹9,79,695 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ECHP-I- Replacement of complete worn out damaged asbestos roofing sheet and erection of new colour coated M.S roofing sheet diverted from UTPP (0.6mm thick) inside portions of 4th floor roofing structure at Secondary Crusher House-I
2025_EB_628099_1
CE/TTPS/SE/MI/182/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
60 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,000
Yes
26 Mar 2026
2 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
Cost of J bolt / L bolt / concrete screw for fixing the roof sheets with supporting structure in Secondary Crusher House - I
Charges for dismantling the damaged asbestos sheet in side portion of 4th floor roofing at Secondary Crusher House -I by cutting and removing the corroded L clamps, nut & bituminous washers at secondary crusher house-I.
Charges for erection of colour coated roof sheet after dismantling of damaged asbestos sheets in side portion of 4th floor roofing structure at above 40 meter level by providing scaffolding arrangement, marking holes in the profile sheets and fixing with fasteners at secondary crusher house - I.
KAMATCHI INDUSTRIAL SERVICE (BID ID -1536510)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_750926.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].