Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,510
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Engineer, GAP-II, EM, KMDA
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/ M)/GAP-II 1/425, Gariahat Road(s), Kol-68
Repairing and Overhauling of Drive Head assembly, Worm Reducer, Paddle and Scrapper unit along with other allied works of Mechanical Flocculator and Plate Settler (MF No - 4, MF No - 2 and PS No - 7) of WTP-II (10 MGD) at Padmapukur under HMC
2026_KMDA_1038882_1
EE (E/M)/GAP-II/KMDA /2W-02/2026-27/26 Date -18.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
10 days
Padmapukur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,510
Office of the Executive Engineer, GAP II, EM, KMDA
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Taking out and removing silt from the bottom of well after bailing out water, removing moss and weed from the well surface (by wire brush) and disinfecting the well complete.(i) Well depth 9 metre to 12 metre (g) Dia of well 2.85 m to 3 m | |||||
| 2M.S. structural works in columns, beams etc. with simple rolled structural members (e.g. joists, angle, channel sections conforming to IS: 226, IS: 808 & SP (6)- 964 connected to one another with bracket, gussets, cleats as per design, direction of Engineer-in charge complete including cutting to requisite shape and length, fabrication with necessary bolting, metal arc welding conforming to IS: 816- 1969 & IS: 1995 using electrodes of approved make and brand conforming to IS:814- 2004, haulage, hoisting and erection all complete. The rate includes the cost of rolled steel section, consumables such as electrodes, gas and hire charge of all tools and plants and labour required for the work including all incidental chages such as electricity charges, labour insurance charges etc. For Structural Works in Roof Trusses etc. using joists, channels and angles of specified section weighing less than 22.5 kg/ m | |||||
| 3Supply & Delivery of Bearing -No-51108 (SKF )(Thrust Bearing) | |||||
| 4Supply & Delivery of Bearing -No-51111 (SKF )(Thrust Bearing) | |||||
| 5Supply & Delivery of Bearing -No-51211 (SKF )(Thrust Bearing) | |||||
| 6Supply & Delivery of Bearing -No-51213 (SKF )(Thrust Bearing) | |||||
| 7Supply & Delivery of Bearing -No-51214 (SKF )(Thrust Bearing) | |||||
| 8Supply & Delivery of Bearing -No-51216 (SKF )(Thrust Bearing) | |||||
| 9Supply, installation, testing and commisioning of following items for hoisting system and gear box as mentioned bellow as per direction including cost of materials, machinaries, manpower, cutting, machining, aligning, anchoring, welding, finishing, consumables,Carriage and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per specification ( without painting) | |||||
| 9.01 | Base frame (MS) (item no. i) | - | Kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_2551792.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].