Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹39,721Accepted-AOC | ₹39,721 Quoted ₹39,721.18 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹39,733.10Rejected-Finance VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹39,733.10 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹39,737.08Rejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹39,737.08 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹39,749
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD PVC WATER TANK AT PATGORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
2025_ZPHD_920843_31
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 11:36 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD PVC WATER TANK AT PATGORA PRIMARY SCHOOL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_31
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD PVC WATER TANK AT PATGORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7257927 39749.000 -0.070 39721.180 Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty One
2.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7257386 39749.000 -0.030 39737.080 Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Seven
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7258112 39749.000 -0.040 39733.100 Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SRIMANTA TAPADAR(39721.180)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD PVC WATER TANK AT PATGORA PRIMARY SCHOOL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_31
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7257927) 39721.180 L1
2 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7258112) 39733.100 L2
3 Kousik Das (BID ID -7257386) 39737.080 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].