Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹69,100.63Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.99% | ₹69,100.63 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹77,632.43Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹77,632.43 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹77,000
EMD Value
₹2,310
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
UPGRADATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHAYAT SHOP WITHIN PASSENGER SHED AT POSHPOORA B
2026_RDPR_320247_46
NIT NO 92 OF 2026-27 GEN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹2,310
23 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 mm Cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:6mix | 22.3 | SqMtr | 266.2 | ₹5,936.26 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge: 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 0.85 | Cum | 1,618 | ₹1,375.3 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of ceramic floor tiles 300x 300mm of ist quality conforming to is : 13755 of NITCO, KAJARIA,SOMANY or equivalent make over 20mm thick of cement bed (1 cement: 4coarse sand ) including the joints with grey cement slurry @ 3.30 kg/sm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 8.46 | SqMtr | 1,107.65 | ₹9,370.72 |
| 4 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to matchthe shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .Ordinary cement without any pigment | 14.5 | SqMtr | 903 | ₹13,093.5 |
| 5 | P/L 1;3;6 | 0.68 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹3,898.85 |
| 6 | Providing And laying of stone soiling hand packed (including ramming ,watering consolidation and all carriage upto site). For average lead of 5.0KM | 1.46 | Cum | 1,000 | ₹1,460 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth inc curing cement mortar 1:6 | 0.93 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹7,041.54 |
| 8 | Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 0.93 | Cum | 1,455.65 | ₹1,353.75 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing MS sheet of 1mm thick for shelfs including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 43.2 | KG | 138.2 | ₹5,970.24 |
| 10 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connectingplate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a primingcoat of approved steel primer all complete. | 110 | KG | 120.8 | ₹13,288 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
BOQ_1064588.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].