Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC 963 SAPNA HOUSE DR BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR MARG NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 44001 | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 44001 | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹15.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹15.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Evaluation |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical JOGESHWARI MUMBAI | MUMBAI | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Evaluation |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Evaluation |
Tender Value
₹17.5 L
EMD Value
₹17,550
Closing Date
14 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer mechanical engineering workshop division Nagpur
Providing Serivces of Watchman for watch and ward of machineries gate componet and othe valuvabes in the premises Dy Eng sub no 3 Wardha
2025_WRDMN_1197256_1
E-Tender Notice No 9/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Wardha
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹17,550
14 Aug 2026
4 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
14 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Vilas Pradhan Created Date/Time: 31-Jul-2025 03:22 PM Tender Title: Providing Serivces of Watchman for watch and ward of machineries gate componet and othe valuvabes in the premises wardha Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1197256_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Mechanical Engineering Workshop Division Nagpur
Name of Work: Providing Services of Watchman for Watch and ward of machineries gate component and othe valuables in the premises at dy engg mech engg sub divn no 3 wardha
Tender Notice No.9/2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S.Gramin Yuvak Bahuuddehiya Sushikshit Berojgar Seva Sahakari Sanshtha Maryadit Lobhi (GSTN-27AAAAG5164A1Z5) BID ID -6768741 1751970.00 -9.75 1581152.93 Fifteen Lakh Eighty One Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Two
2.00 Adhar Buhuudeshiy Seva sahkari Santha Ltd Nagpur (GSTN-27AADTA8465C1ZR) BID ID -6769056 1751970.00 -19.85 1404203.96 Fourteen Lakh Four Thousand Two Hundred and Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Adhar Buhuudeshiy Seva sahkari Santha Ltd Nagpur(1404203.96)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Providing Serivces of Watchman for watch and ward of machineries gate componet and othe valuvabes in the premises wardha Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1197256_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Adhar Buhuudeshiy Seva sahkari Santha Ltd Nagpur (BID ID -6769056) 1404203.96 L1
2 M/S.Gramin Yuvak Bahuuddehiya Sushikshit Berojgar Seva Sahakari Sanshtha Maryadit Lobhi (BID ID -6768741) 1581152.93 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].