Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.4 LAccepted-AOC F A ROAD MACHKHOWA PO PS BHARALUMUKH DIST KAMRUP M ASSAM GUWAHATI 781009 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781009 | ₹31.4 L Quoted ₹33.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Validated (Lowest bidder) |
| 2 | L2₹36.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not validated (Other than lowest bidder) |
| 3 | L3₹37.6 LRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 29 A SIJUBARI NIZARA PATH PO PS HATTIGAON GUWAHATI 38 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781038 | ₹37.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not validated (Other than lowest bidder) |
| 4 | L4₹37.9 LRejected-Finance RANGIYA STATION ROAD WARD NO 2 PO RANGIYA DIST KAMRUP ASSAM PIN 781365 | BAKSA | ASSAM | 781365 | ₹37.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not validated (Other than lowest bidder) |
| 5 | L5₹38.0 LRejected-Finance OPPOSITE MERCEDES SHOWROOM NALAPARA BIHARBARI GUWAHATI 781029 ASSAM | RI BHOI | MEGHALAYA | 781029 | ₹38.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Not validated (Other than lowest bidder) |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DEEP CONSTRUCTION L6 | M/s SHARMA BUILDERS & ENGINEERS L4 | M/S M.G ENTERPRISE L2 | M/S SEWAK SINGH L3 | MAC ENGINEERS L8 | M/S RAJA CONSTRUCTION L1 | S. R. TRADING L7 | M/S P&R CONSTRUCTIONS L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00M&L for cleaning of overhead water tanks of any description and removing all scale, dirt etc from bottom, side and from mouths of circulating pipes etc complete all as specified and as directed for the following capacity of tanks :- Note:- Date of cleaning should be clearly mentioned outside the tank with Synthetic enamel paint and Register shall be maintained duly signed by all concerned. | |||||||||||
| 1.01 | (a) Capacity of the tank exc 250 & n exc 500 Ltrs | 330 | Each | 547 ₹1,80,510 | 220 ₹72,600 | 220 ₹72,600 | 275 ₹90,750 | 200 ₹66,000 | 550 ₹1,81,500 | 250 ₹82,500 | 180 ₹59,400 Lowest |
| 1.02 | (b) Capacity of the tank exc 500 & n exc 1000 Ltrs | 160 | Each | 729 ₹1,16,640 | 320 ₹51,200 | 300 ₹48,000 | 300 ₹48,000 | 300 ₹48,000 | 650 ₹1,04,000 | 350 ₹56,000 | 280 ₹44,800 Lowest |
| 1.03 | (c) Capacity of the tank exc 1000 & n exc 2000 Ltrs | 50 | Each | 942 ₹47,100 | 380 ₹19,000 | 350 ₹17,500 Lowest | 400 ₹20,000 | 350 ₹17,500 Lowest | 1,000 ₹50,000 | 900 ₹45,000 | 450 ₹22,500 |
| 1.04 | (d) Capacity of the tank exc 2000 & n exc 5000 Ltrs | 20 | Each | 1,184 ₹23,680 | 450 ₹9,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹20,000 | 600 ₹12,000 | 1,500 ₹30,000 | 2,000 ₹40,000 | 2,400 ₹48,000 | 900 ₹18,000 |
| 2.00 | S&F 20 mm dia ball valves high pressure of PTMT with epoxy coated aluminium rod & high density plastic ball screwed for iron pipe and fixed ( Minimum weight 15 mm- 142 gms / 20 mm -210 gms / 25 mm- 455 gms/ 40 mm -690 gms complete all as specified and as directed | 42 | Each | 392 ₹16,464 | 400 ₹16,800 | 300 ₹12,600 | 350 ₹14,700 | 390 ₹16,380 | 250 ₹10,500 Lowest | 430 ₹18,060 | 580 ₹24,360 |
| 3.00 | S&F 25 mm dia ball valves high pressure of PTMT with epoxy coated aluminium rod & high density plastic ball screwed for iron pipe and fixed ( Minimum weight 15 mm- 142 gms / 20 mm -210 gms / 25 mm- 455 gms/ 40 mm -690 gms complete all as specified and as directed | 41 | Each | 447 ₹18,327 | 500 ₹20,500 | 420 ₹17,220 | 500 ₹20,500 | 420 ₹17,220 | 300 ₹12,300 Lowest | 735 ₹30,135 | 690 ₹28,290 |
| 4.00 | Dismantling Unsv water storage tanks 500 ltr capacity and removing to store complete all as specified and as directed | 42 | Each | 689 ₹28,938 | 200 ₹8,400 | 200 ₹8,400 | 100 ₹4,200 | 50 ₹2,100 Lowest | 300 ₹12,600 | 750 ₹31,500 | 222 ₹9,324 |
| 5.00 | Dismantling Unsv water storage tanks 1000 ltr capacity and removing to store complete all as specified and as directed | 29 | Each | 1,013 ₹29,377 | 220 ₹6,380 | 250 ₹7,250 | 100 ₹2,900 | 65 ₹1,885 Lowest | 550 ₹15,950 | 1,100 ₹31,900 | 399 ₹11,571 |
| 6.00 | Dismantling Unsv water storage tanks 2000 ltr capacity and removing to store complete all as specified and as directed | 12 | Each | 1,337 ₹16,044 | 250 ₹3,000 | 350 ₹4,200 | 100 ₹1,200 Lowest | 105 ₹1,260 | 900 ₹10,800 | 1,440 ₹17,280 | 699 ₹8,388 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹86,000
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE GUWAHATI
GE GUWAHATI, PO SATGAON, DISTT KAMRUP - 781027
REPAIR TO PVC TANKS, TANK STAGING, ROLLING SHUTTERS, CLEANING OF TANKS, REMOVAL OF VEGETATION GROWTH ETC AT MD AND OTM ACCN UNDER GE GUWAHATI
2026_MES_765285_1
8626/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GUWAHATI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE GUWAHATI
₹86,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
14 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
28 May 2026
14 May 2026 - 21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for cleaning of overhead water tanks of any description and removing all scale, dirt etc from bottom, side and from mouths of circulating pipes etc complete all as specified and as directed for the following capacity of tanks :-
Note:- Date of cleaning should be clearly mentioned outside the tank with Synthetic enamel paint and Register shall be maintained duly signed by all concerned. | - | - | - | - |
| - | (a) Capacity of the tank exc 250 & n exc 500 Ltrs | 330 | Each | - | - |
| - | (b) Capacity of the tank exc 500 & n exc 1000 Ltrs | 160 | Each | - | - |
| - | (c) Capacity of the tank exc 1000 & n exc 2000 Ltrs | 50 | Each | - | - |
| - | (d) Capacity of the tank exc 2000 & n exc 5000 Ltrs | 20 | Each | - | - |
| - | S&F 20 mm dia ball valves high pressure of PTMT with epoxy coated aluminium rod & high density plastic ball screwed for iron pipe and fixed ( Minimum weight 15 mm- 142 gms / 20 mm -210 gms / 25 mm- 455 gms/ 40 mm -690 gms complete all as specified and as directed | 42 | Each | - | - |
| - | S&F 25 mm dia ball valves high pressure of PTMT with epoxy coated aluminium rod & high density plastic ball screwed for iron pipe and fixed ( Minimum weight 15 mm- 142 gms / 20 mm -210 gms / 25 mm- 455 gms/ 40 mm -690 gms complete all as specified and as directed | 41 | Each | - | - |
| - | Dismantling Unsv water storage tanks 500 ltr capacity and removing to store complete all as specified and as directed | 42 | Each | - | - |
| - | Dismantling Unsv water storage tanks 1000 ltr capacity and removing to store complete all as specified and as directed | 29 | Each | - | - |
| - | Dismantling Unsv water storage tanks 2000 ltr capacity and removing to store complete all as specified and as directed | 12 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
8626Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
BOQ_857120.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].