Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.5 LAdmitted-Finance VILL PUTIMARI PO DINHATA PS DINHATA DIST COOCH BEHAR PIN 7361355 | COOCHBEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736135 | -0.10% | ₹15.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹15.6 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.10% | ₹15.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹15.7 LAdmitted-Finance B S ROAD NATUN BAZAR COOCH BEHAR 736101 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736101 | +1.00% | ₹15.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹15.5 L
EMD Value
₹31,087
Closing Date
4 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Construction of Blacktop Road from Mission Girls School to Hemanta Bus Stand via Amtala Masjid under Bara Atiabari-II G.P. within Dinhata-I P.S. in the district of Cooch Behar
2026_ZPHD_1009223_1
WBZP/46/DE-ET/COB/2025-26(2nd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹31,087
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
25 Aug 2026
18 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
18 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
18 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earthwork in excavation from borrow pits (land
owned /arranged by the Agency) and depositing in layers of 250 mm. including breaking clods in embankment works and to fill up back of abutments, depressions and ruts with an initial lead up to 50 m and initial lift up to 1.5 m making bunds at top as directed dressing complete.
Borrow pit earth | 357.9 | Cum | 177.82 | ₹63,642.31 |
| 1.02 | Carriage up to 3.00km | 238.6 | Cum | 411.17 | ₹98,105.98 |
| 2 | Dressing and chilchalling Road flanks including
cutting and filling with earth up to 150 mm average
thickness finished with outward cross-grade of 1 in
30. | 1,311 | sqm | 14.53 | ₹19,048.83 |
| 3 | Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials:Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials,spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader onprepared surface, including screening the metal asnecessary, mixing by mix in place method withRotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratoryroller to achieve the desired density, lighting,guarding and barricading including cost andcarriage of all materials and making necessaryearthen bundh of one metre wide on each side toprotect the edges complete as per Clause 401 ofSpecifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H(5th Revision)
(iv) For Construction of Sub Base by compacting
river bed materials. | 131.1 | Cum | 1,484.01 | ₹1,94,553.71 |
| 4.01 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling withvibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering including lighting, guarding, barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling, including cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machinery and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
Grading-I Aggregate (63 mm to 45 mm) Using
Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) | 100.29 | Cum | 3,003.57 | ₹3,01,232.54 |
| 4.02 | Grading-II Aggregate (53 mm to 22.4 mm) Using
Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) | 100.29 | Cum | 3,286.3 | ₹3,29,587.96 |
| 5 | Prime Coat Providing and applying primer coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 and requisite quantity on preparedsurface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer using Mechanical means including cost and carriage of bitumen emulsion and all other incidental costs of work complete as per Clause 502 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). for WBM/WMM Surface (with primer @ 0.70- 1.0kg) | 1,337.22 | Sqm | 38.39 | ₹51,335.88 |
| 6 | Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). On Granular surfaces treated with primer (Using Bitumen emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm.) | 1,337.22 | Sqm | 13.39 | ₹17,905.38 |
| 7 | Open-Graded Premix Surfacing using Bituminous
(Viscosity grade Paving Bitumen / Modified bitumen)
Binder and Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) Providing, laying and rolling of Open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm (@ 0.018 m³ per m²) and 11.2 mm (@ 0.009 m³ per m²)size stone aggregates, including thoroughly cleaning of the surface, screening, cleaning and pre-heating stone chips and fully pre-coating the same either using viscosity grade paving bitumen or cut-back or emulsion, carrying the mixture by any suitable arrangements, laying the mixture uniformly over the surface, including line, grade and level to serve aswearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) and thoroughly rolling with a smooth wheeled roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades including the cost and carriage of stone chips and matrix, heating the matrix, preheating the aggregates to required temperature and including the hire charges of Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) and other machinery, pay of operators, cost of fuel and lubricants etc. complete to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B as per Technical Specification Clause 508 for Rural Roads of MORD. | 1,337.22 | Sqm | 149.44 | ₹1,99,834.16 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Premixed Seal Coat (Type B) with approved quality sand/grit @ 0.6 m3/ 100 m2 and bitumen binder on thoroughly cleaned black top surface coated with tack coat, including heating and mixing cleaned sand/grit (100 % passing through 2.36 mm sieve and retained on 180 micron sieve) uniformly with bitumen binder, laying and spreading the mix at an uniform rate using suitable means, brushing the surface, if necessary, to ensure uniformity, followed by rolling with power roller including the cost and carriage of binder and aggregates, cost of heating the binder and aggregates and all other incidental charges, cost of fuel and lubricants, including hire charges of machineries, tools & plants required for construction and quality control complete as per Clause 511 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). By Mechanical Means. With Hot Bitumen Binder (@ 6.80 kg / 10 sqm.) | 1,337.22 | Sqm | 51.72 | ₹69,161.02 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
OID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
BOQ_2477493.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].