Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.0 L
EMD Value
₹46,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
DGM C and P division
Omkareshwar Power Station, Administrative Block, URJA VIHAR, Siddhwarkut Distt. Khandwa
Repair and Maintenance of Power House, Switchyard and Associated structure of Omkareshwar Power Station
2026_NHDC_924213_1
NHDC/3C/375/NIT-804/26/632 dated 31.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
150 days
Omkareshwar Power Station NHDC Ltd Siddhwarkut
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹590
NHDC LIMITED
₹46,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structural steel work in single section fixed with or without connecting plate including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete | 930.62 | kg | - | - |
| 2 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement :6 sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) at plinth level with :cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement :6 sand) | 62.37 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor two level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like.Cement mortar 1:6 (1cement: 6 sand). | 64.26 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 sand).Raised and cut pointing | 71.4 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing concertina coil fencing with punched tape concertina coil 600 mm dia 10 metre openable length (total length 90 m), having 50 nos rounds per 6 metre length, upto 3 m height of wall with existing angle iron 'Y' shaped placed 2.4m or 3.00m apart and with 9 horizontal R.B.T. reinforced barbed wire, stud tied with G.I. staples and G.I. clips to retain horizontal, including necessary bolts or G.I. barbed wire tied to angle iron, all complete as per direction of Engineer in charge, with reinforced barbed tape(R.B.T.) / Spring core (2.5 mm thick) wire of high tensile strength of 165 kg/ sq mm with tape (0.52 mm thick) and weight 43.478 gm/ metre (cost of M.S. angle, C.C. blocks shall be paid separately). | 640 | meter | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling steel work manually/ by mechanical means in built up sections with span upto 10 meter and hieght 5 meter without dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer in-Charge. | 1,389 | kg | - | - |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:6 (1 cement : 6 sand) | 420 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Finishing walls by any mechanical or manual means with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint (Premium exterior) of required shade including all scaffolding. New work (Two or more coat applied @1.67ltr/10sqm over and including one coat undiluted exterior waterproofing coating @ 2.39 litre/10 sqm with crack bridging ability of upto 0.5mm on horizontal surfaces with an elongation of 150% and water proofing of upto 3 bars on vertical surface) | 1,050 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. of required colour strength, thickness pattern, surface texture (smooth/rough) and size/shape, conforming to 15658 2006 made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour and pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting andproper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade blocks into the bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand including locking with M15 cement concrete in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. complete as per
manufacturer's specifications and direction of Engineer-in- Charge. 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade | 536 | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth up to 50 m lead and lift up to 1.5 m, disposed soil to be levelled and neatly dressed, All kinds of soil | 536 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.65 MB
375TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.76 MB
BOQ_971500.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].