Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹22.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE LDA
CE, Lucknow Development Authority, Vipin Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow
Green corridor pariyojna ke antargat Shahid path se Kisan path ke Madhya Gomti Nadi ke daye Bank per single box wa double box barrel ka Nirman Karya
2026_LDAUP_1181877_1
92/E-NIVIDA/CE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
365 days
LDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,366
SECRETARY LDA
₹22.8 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.) complete as per Tech. Spec. Cl. 304 | - | CUM | 162 | - |
| 2 | Back filling behind abutments, wing walls, return walls and foundation trenches with selected granular material of approved quality complete with all leads as per Tech Spec. Cl.710. 1.4 of IRC 78and lifts complete | - | cum | 3,600.7 | - |
| 3 | Cement concrete/ Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation/ levelling course including centering and shuttering but excluding reinforcement all complete as per tech. spec. cl. 1500 1700 & 2100 a) M15 Grade levelling course | - | cum | 7,215 | - |
| 4 | Cement concrete/ Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation/ levelling course including centering and shuttering but excluding reinforcement all complete as per tech. spec. cl. 1500 1700 & 2100 b) M15 Grade for floor protection work | 0.4 | cum | 7,215 | ₹2,878.79 |
| 5 | RCC in sub structure complete as per dwg and tech. spec. as per tech spec. Morth cl.1500 1700 & 2200 a) M30 in substructure and fdoundation | 0.6 | cum | 10,546 | ₹6,317.05 |
| 6 | Supplying fitting and placing un-coated HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications complete as per drawing and technical specifications 1600 | - | MT | 71,500 | - |
| 7 | Provide and lay boulder apron/floor complete as per Tech. Spec. Cl. 2503 | 1 | CUM | 3,813 | ₹3,809.19 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Pitching with stones weighing 40-60kg on slopes laid over prepared surface over embankment slope complete as per drawing and Technical specifications 2504 including cost of material, labour, T&P, etc complete.. | - | Cum | 4,103.6 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing steel gate for barrel including cost of all required for completion of this job | - | JOB | 14,25,000 | - |
| 10 | FIlter media with stone crushed aggregates abutments/ return walls as per cl. 2504.2.2 and tech. spec. cl.710.1.4 of IRC:78 | 1 | CUM | 4,162.5 | ₹4,158.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.54 MB
BOQ_2221932.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .