Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
LF
4 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
[a] The tenderer with past performance of satisfactory execution of contracts to SC Railway,or Other Zonal Railways/Pus for supply of the same / similar items for a quantity of 20 percent or more of tendered quantity against a single contract during last three years prior to, and excluding tender opening date may be considered as responsive to SC Railways requirements for placement of bulk and regular order. Tenderers are requested to submit the past performance report such as Copies of R Notes/ CRAC/Proof of acceptance of material by consignee etc. along with their offer failing which offer will be summarily rejected without making any back reference. However, in cases where the tenderers are having satisfactory past supply performances of tendered items for stock/ Non stock items with SCR/IR, the supply performance data available in iMMIS with SCR/IR shall be taken into consideration while evaluating the offers of the tenderers. Railway reserves right to check the data available with railways. Tenderers are requested to submit the past performance report such as Copies of R Notes/CRAC/Proof of acceptance of material by consignee etc. along with their offer; failing which offer will be summarily rejected without making any back reference. However, in cases where the tenderers are having satisfactory past supply performances of tendered items for Stock/Nonstock items with SCR/Indian Railway, the supply performance data available in iMMIS with SCR/IR shall be taken into consideration while evaluating the offers of the tenderers. Railway reserves right to check the data available with railways
[b] If such past performance level is lower, then the offer may be considered as responsive to SC Railways requirements for placement of developmental order not exceeding 20 percent of the net procurable quantity. The tenderers, who have no past performance as above, may also be considered for such developmental orders, but for consideration of such developmental orders, they shall submit details of M & P, testing facilities, STR & QAP, technical manpower available, UDYAM Registration Certificate for same/similar items etc., along with their offer.
[c] In case, the tenderer participates as an authorized dealer, then the performance as required above shall be that of Principal (OEM) authorizing the agent or bidder for the same OEM. It may so happen that the agent/ dealer has credentials of past supply for a different Principal/OEM, then it will not be considered as performance. For Authorised dealer, tender specific authorization from OEM has to be uploaded with bid.
d] For detailed instructions refer, GENERAL TENDER CONDITIONS attached with NIT and/ or available as Public Document on IREPS website Goods and Services/South Central Railway
21 conditions
The firms should strictly adhere to the terms & condition of the purchase order and should not act upon any instruction from any other than written instruction from the contract issuing authority. This tender complies with public procurement policy (make in india) order- 2017, date15-06-2017., issued by department of Industrial promotion and policy, Ministry o f commerce, circulated v ide Railway Board letter no.2015/RS(G)/779/5 dated 03/08/2017 and 27/12/2017. Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) registered for the tendered item are exempt from EMD. However, Traders/distributors/agent/authorized dealers participating on the behalf of OEM/Approved vendors are not exempt from EMD All other terms and conditions as per IRS Conditions of Contract with latest amendments and latest General Tender Conditions, Instructions to Tenderers as attached with NIT and/or available in Public Documents of South-Central Railway Stores Department on IREPS website updated latest as on Tender Opening Date shall be applicable.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
By Consignee
Note to firm : Bills for payments must be submitted online for expeditious and hassle free payments. It may be noted that no physical copies of the bills will be entertained. Payments will be made online through NEFT.
Tenders for e-Tenders Revised Clause:- All suppliers shall ensure that the supplies including packing materials must comply plastic waste management rules 2016 and amendments thereof.
Note: Firm should submit Delivery Challan, Tax Invoice, Warranty Certificate, along with supply in ORIGINAL..
GST Declaration 1.Onus of correct classification and rate is on the firm. 2.The firm shall pass on (as per section 17(1) of CGST/SGST Act) any reduction in tax rate on supply of goods or any benefit tax credit to the Railway through a commensurate reduction in price without any undue delay. To the above effect the firm should give declaration that at all the benefits accruing on account of change in tax rate and any additional input tax credit (ITC benefit) shall be passes on the Railway.3. Any kind of reduction in prices obtained by the supplier due to implementation of GST is to be passed on the purchaser as per Anti-Profiteering clauses of GST act at any point of time during the period of the contract.
1) IRS CONDITIONS APPLICABLE 2) HSN CODE SHOULD BE MENTIONED ALONG WITH TENDER AND ALSO GST NO SHOULD BE MENTIONED ) ALONG WITH MATERIAL Pl SUBMIT BILLS ONLINE AND ALSO IN TRIPLICATE i.e. In Railway format no s.276B, Invoice copy in duplicate annexure form & NEFT 3) Mail.ID [email protected] 4)BILLS SECTION NO:04027783245/04027783347
1 location across Telangana · 2 Numbers total
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of HP Workstation with Intel Core i7- 13700 Processor 16 GB RAM AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
LF265117A~SCR
LF265117A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Telangana
₹0
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 item · 2 Numbers total
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of HP Workstation with Intel Core i7- 13700 Processor 1 6 GB RAM ;AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/DSL/MLY, SCR | Telangana | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5824228.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5824223.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5824564.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].