Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹16,832
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of drain and CC road from Dhirendra Kumar house to Rajendra house in Ward-02, Street No. 05, Rahul Vihar First.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_7
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹16,832
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing Reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as per directed by the of Engineer - in -charge. | 1.4 | Cum | 1,340 | ₹1,876 |
| 2 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.DSR 2021/16.83 | 105 | sqm | 100.45 | ₹10,547.25 |
| 3 | Deduct the cost of old tiles etc A.R | 1,837 | No | -6 | - |
| 4 | Earth Work in Embankment (lead upto 8 km) in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 m in depth earth work in embenkment to in 20 cm layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slops also including 1.50 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth form cutting to be used in making in embekment or to be disposited and spoil banks with in 30 M. distance as directed by the engineer in charge etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in charge. RMR | 78.08 | Cum | 295.1 | ₹23,041.41 |
| 5 | Cement Concrete with 4 cm guge approved brick ballast, Fine sand & cement in the proportion of 12:6:1 including supply of all matrials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 5.25 | Cum | 4,000 | ₹21,000 |
| 6 | RCC work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in slab wall etc excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 BWG G.I.binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc and supply of all materials, labour and tool & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work including cost of binding wire. The rate excludes making of drip course which shall be paid extra. | 16.03 | Cum | 8,640 | ₹1,38,499.2 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening,cutting,bending,placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and Medium Tensile steel Bars. | 9.44 | Qtl | 8,166 | ₹77,087.04 |
| 8 | Main Hole DSR 13.26 | 4 | No | 2,001 | ₹8,004 |
| 9 | S/L of 22.4 to 53 mm gauge stone ballast with stacking for measurement etc all complete as per direction of engineer in charge | 15.93 | Cum | 2,151.2 | ₹34,268.62 |
| 10 | Consolidation stone aggregates of 45-63mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam,specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing rolling with three wheel 80-100 KN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber applying and brooming crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate,watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2/3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 15.93 | Cum | 690 | ₹10,991.7 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223005.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].