Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹11,920
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 6:30 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer PWD Div. II Jaisalmer
Executive Engineer PWD Div. II Jaisalmer
Repair and Maintenance work at Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (Jaisalmer)
2026_CEPWD_590992_6
NIT No 04 year 2026-27 div.II Jaisalmer
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Jaisalmer
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Ex. En. PWD Dn. II Jaisalmer Office ID 12100
₹11,920
Yes
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12mm to 20mm in patches of area 2.5 sq. metres and under including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 m lead With cement mortar 1 :4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 45 | Sqm | 259 | ₹11,655 |
| 2 | Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including all scaffolding: Two or more coats on new work including prepartion of base with primer, putty, lippy etc complete in all respect. | 55 | Sqm | 88 | ₹4,840 |
| 3 | Painting exterior surface of Wall with 100% acrylic exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade with two or more coats including prepartion of base with sand papering, primer, putty, etc complete in all respect including scaffolding and safety provision :Old Work | 85.2 | Sqm | 55 | ₹4,686 |
| 4 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper by scrapping sandpapering and preparing surface smooth including necessaryrepairs to scratches by sandla/loi and all scaffolding (for colour changing only) | 541 | Sqm | 15 | ₹8,115 |
| 5 | Providing and applying white cement based putty over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete : Old Plastered Surface (two or more coats) | 541 | Sqm | 51 | ₹27,591 |
| 6 | Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including all scaffolding: Old work (One or more coats ) | 541 | Sqm | 44 | ₹23,804 |
| 7 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work. | 19.44 | Sqm | 37 | ₹719.28 |
| 8 | Grading roof for water proofing treatment with water proffing compound Cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 8.12 | Cum | 4,931 | ₹40,039.72 |
| 9 | Providing & laying broken glazed titles on roof ( broken glazed tiles not less than 9 Kg/Sqm) on top of hot bitumen @ 1.7 Kg/Sqm. (1.40 Kg of VG-40 (30/40 )grade and 0.30 Kg/Sqm. Of VG-10 (80/100) grade) and joints filled with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement:2 marble dust mixed with water proofing compund all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 162.4 | Sqm | 349 | ₹56,677.6 |
| 10 | Providing gola 75x75 mm in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 stone aggregate 10mm and down gauge) including finishing with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) as per standard design : | 51.2 | mtr | 122 | ₹6,246.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
BOQ_1051918.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
corr.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].