Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.99% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.99% | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.99% | ₹1.8 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
CONST OF FENCING AROUND GRAVEYARD NEAR MASJID SHAREEF HANFIA RAHMATPORA AT W1 KANTHPORA
2026_RDPR_320971_15
NIT NO 99 OF 2026-27 WAVOORA GENERAL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹6,000
23 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil : | 2.13 | Cum | 479.35 | ₹1,021.02 |
| 2 | p/l of stone soling i/c carriage | - | Cum | 960 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 10 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹57,336 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 37.58 | sqm | 286 | ₹10,747.88 |
| 5 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 657.44 | KG | 120.8 | ₹79,418.75 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 3mm | 56.13 | Sqm | 720 | ₹40,413.6 |
| 7 | .sand/stone aggregate below 40 mm nominal
size at an avg lead of10km | 13.52 | cum | 520 | ₹7,030.4 |
| 9 | add cost of signboard /photographs | 1 | no | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_1069196.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].