Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.8 L
EMD Value
₹93,528
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Provision of Stores items
9847941
GEM/2026/B/7997488
Two Packet Bid
Bio-Digester Tank,Water Cooler RO SS304,Plastic Moulded Chair,Floor Cleaning Machine,Manual walk be
Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
CCE( R&D) Estates South, CCE( R&D) Estates South HYDERABAD, Department of Defence Research & Development, Office of DG R & D (R &, M), Ministry of Defence, CHANDRAYANGUTTA, PO- KESHAVAGIRI, OPP TO DLRL, HYDERABAD-500079, (Cce)
₹93,528
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bio-Digester Tank | DRDO design Bio - Digester Tank for single pan Bio Toilet FRP Structure with more than 500 ltrs of total volume | 1 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | |
| 2 | Water Cooler RO SS304 | 150 LPH H20 Floor mounted automatic operated Reverse Osmosis Industrial Water Cooler Stainless steel storage tank | 4 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | - |
| 3 | Plastic Moulded Chair | Plastic Moulded Chair with armrest warranty 1 year from the item delivered date | 12 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | |
| 4 | Floor Cleaning Machine | Battery operated walk behind Scrubber dryer type floor cleaning machine with scrubbing width 400-599mm, Squeegee Width 700-899mm | 1 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | - |
| 5 | Manual walk behind push sweeperper | Manual walk behind push sweeper with main 36-50 Ltrs Waste Hopper Capacity,Productivity main broom 2501-3000m2/hr | 1 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | |
| 6 | Vaccum Cleaner 25 Ltr | 25 ltr Heavy duty Industrial vacuum cleaner, 220 millibar,90 ltrs/Sec Airflow rate, 2.5 meter length Suction Hose, 250 millimeter size Floor Nozzle | 1 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | |
| 7 | Handheld Metal Detector | Handheld metal detector, 360 degree uniform detection and dual alaram modes with audible or silent vibration alert. | 4 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | |
| 8 | Door Frame Metal Detector | 12 Zone Weather Proof Door Frame Metal Detector (walk through Metal detector)for multiple zone with LED back ligt display | 3 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | |
| 9 | Microphone Portable PA | Unidirectional dynamic microphone frequency response 50-15000Hz,Sensitivity 2.5mV/Pa with volume control and press to talk switch microphone | 2 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 | |
| 10 | Microphone Mic | Wired handheld cardioid microphone Mic AM-25DPM | 2 | Nos | Tiruvallur | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9847941.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
specification_final_2026-09-04-14-56-23_1ad5e9f5681284911dcdf4040be11e54.pdf
BOQ • 0.20 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-2_2026-09-04-14-56-23_520844fcd0a9686c431709bd1323c21d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
TC_9175179d-269f-4ee0-afe81788520429831_vivekshah.drdo.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.28 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].