Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.0 L Per unit ₹9,888.40 · 20 Nos. | ₹2.0 L Per unit ₹9,888.40 · 20 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8.5 L
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
1 location across Odisha
Manufacture and supply of Joggled fish plates for 60Kg rails conforming to RDSO Drg. No T-5849 etc as per tender description.
81265667
81265667
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹8.5 L
25 Jul 2026
21 May 2026
Description :FISHPLATES (JOGGLED) FOR USE ON DEFECTIVE WELDED JOINT FOR B.G. 60 KG (DRAWING AND ITEM DETAILS AS MENTIONED IN SET DOCUMENTS ARE APPLICABLE) DRW: (RDSO) RT-5849 SPEC: (R DSO) IRS: T-1-2021 SET DOC: Set Documents for RT-5849 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] ] Consignee DSD-CTC, ECOR Odisha 9299.00 Set UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100466 - FISH PLATES , Sub Item Id:-3100466004 - FISHPLATE ) Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5782901.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5617059.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].