Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹19.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹19.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L |
| 3 | L3₹19.9 LRejected-Finance 615 1 MALOYA MALOYA MALOYA CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160001 UDYAM CH 01 0016502 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160001 | ₹19.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹20.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹24.9 L
EMD Value
₹49,863
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Jawahar nagar Road no-10, From Sarfarj Ansari House to Firoz khan House and Different Croos Road.
2025_UDD_104293_17
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,863
21 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 05:00 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Jawahar nagar Road no-10, From Sarfarj Ansari House to Firoz khan House and Different Croos Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_17
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Jawahar nagar Road no-10, From Sarfarj Ansari House to Firoz khan House and Different Croos Road.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/17/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20DLBPK2999KIZV) BID ID -677020 2493143.78 -23.65 1903515.28 Ninteen Lakh Three Thousand Five Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 AMRITA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677765 2493143.78 -20.00 1994515.03 Ninteen Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Fifteen
3.00 A P CIVIL AND CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677708 2493143.78 -18.99 2019695.78 Twenty Lakh Ninteen Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Five
4.00 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676505 2493143.78 -26.00 1844926.40 Eighteen Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES(1844926.40)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Jawahar nagar Road no-10, From Sarfarj Ansari House to Firoz khan House and Different Croos Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_17
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -676505) 1844926.40 L1
2 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677020) 1903515.28 L2
3 AMRITA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -677765) 1994515.03 L3
4 A P CIVIL AND CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677708) 2019695.78 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_140276.pdf
finsummary_140276.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140276.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].