Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹9.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
| 2 | L2₹9.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹9.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
18 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
Road Widening work from Gudri Chouraha to Harsiddhi Pal via Pan Dariba Ujjain
2026_UAD_483091_1
23/Simhast Cell/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Gudri Chouraha to Harsiddhi Pal via Pan Dariba Uj
YES PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹20,000
₹5.0 L
Ujjain
5 Aug 2026
17 Feb 2026
23 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
18 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transplantation of trees including trimming the branches of full grown trees as per the requirement, giving the wax treatment of the trimmed area of branches, uprooting the tree and transporting the uprooted tree to the specified site of the transplantation as directed by the engineer-in-charge upto 12 km lead including all lifts, transplanting the uprooted tree by digging a required size of pit, filling it with fresh
garden soil and manure as per the requirement and maintaing it for a period of 4 months by watering, weeding, manuring etc complete. A) Trees having trunk girth upto 1.0 metre | 4 | Each | 4,241 | ₹16,964 |
| 2 | Transplantation of trees including trimming the branches of full grown trees as per the requirement, giving the wax treatment of the trimmed area of branches, uprooting the tree and transporting the uprooted tree to the specified site of the transplantation as directed by the engineer-in-charge upto 12 km lead including all lifts, transplanting the uprooted tree by digging a required size of pit, filling it with fresh
garden soil and manure as per the requirement and maintaing it for a period of 4 months by watering, weeding, manuring etc complete. B) Trees having trunk girth more than 1.0 metre upto 1.5 meter | 2 | Each | 6,362 | ₹12,724 |
| 3 | Transplantation of trees including trimming the branches of full grown trees as per the requirement, giving the wax treatment of the trimmed area of branches, uprooting the tree and transporting the uprooted tree to the specified site of the transplantation as directed by the engineer-in-charge upto 12 km lead including all lifts, transplanting the uprooted tree by digging a required size of pit, filling it with fresh
garden soil and manure as per the requirement and maintaing it for a period of 4 months by watering, weeding, manuring etc complete. D) Trees having trunk girth more than 2.0 metre | 3 | Each | 10,178 | ₹30,534 |
| 4 | Dismantling of existing structures comprising of
masonry, Cement Concrete, wood work, steel work,
including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary,
sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material, stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead up to 1000 meters, as per Section 200 of the specifications. Removing all type of R.C.C. Hume pipes and stacking within a lead up to 1000 meters including earthwork and dismantling of masonry works around pipes. Up to 600 mm dia | 560 | Meter | 774 | ₹4,33,440 |
| 5 | Dismantling of existing structures comprising of
masonry, Cement Concrete, wood work, steel work,
including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary,
sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material, stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead up to 1000 meters, as per Section 200 of the specifications. Removing all type of R.C.C. Hume pipes and stacking within a lead up to 1000 meters including earthwork and dismantling of masonry works around pipes. Above 600 mm to 900 mm dia | 250 | Meter | 887 | ₹2,21,750 |
| 6 | Dismantling of existing structures comprising of
masonry, Cement Concrete, wood work, steel work,
including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary,
sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material, stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead up to 1000 meters, as per Section 200 of the specifications. Removing all type of R.C.C. Hume pipes and stacking within a lead up to 1000 meters including earthwork and dismantling of masonry works around pipes. Above 900 mm dia | 60 | Meter | 1,114 | ₹66,840 |
| 7 | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 meter, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately and as per relevant clauses of section-200. By Mechanical Means Bituminous courses | 1,050 | Cum | 509 | ₹5,34,450 |
| 8 | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 meter, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately and as per relevant clauses of section-200. By Mechanical Means Granular courses | 840 | Cum | 78 | ₹65,520 |
| 9 | Dismantling of Cement Concrete Pavement
Dismantling of Cement Concrete pavement by
mechanical means including breaking to pieces not
exceeding 0.02 Cum in volume and stock piling at
designated locations and disposal of dismantled
materials up to a lead up to 1000 meters, stacking
serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as per Section-200 of the specifications. Dismantling of CC Road | 1,260 | Cum | 643 | ₹8,10,180 |
| 10 | Dismantling of CI water pipe line up to 600 mm dia.
including disposal with all lifts and lead up to 1000 meters and stacking of serviceable material and unserviceable
material separately. Dismantling of CI Water | 560 | Meter | 208 | ₹1,16,480 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
drawing.pdf
Other Document • 1.46 MB
BOQ_567793.xls
BOQ • 0.80 MB
483091.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
483091.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].