Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.2 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Due to lowest rates. |
| 2 | L-2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Due to highest rates |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,445
Closing Date
11 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Ajay Panghal
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for laying Storm Water line from Dhara fit gym to Bagh wali Gali , Tilpat road ,ward 28, Faridabad.(Recall)
2026_HRY_526720_1
202602D820D4 D73F 4642 A56C 1A48A5A06B5C284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
70 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,445
Yes
2 Sept 2026
4 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rough cost estimate for laying Storm Water line from Dhara fit gym to Bagh wali Gali , Tilpat road ,ward 28, faridabad | 1 | Each | 5,22,231 | ₹5,22,231 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_605697.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
corrigendumsufficientbidsnotreceivedpdf.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].