Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.5 L Quoted ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-AOC BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHARSAN ENTERPRISES L1 | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of the rotor: Labour Charges for inspection and cleaning of released rotor, checking the position of stampings, cleaning of the corroded parts, Inspection of winding bars, soldered end winding, cleaning of overheated burnt places and applying one coats of Dr.Becks insulating varnish and drying out. | 1 | No | 19,796 ₹23,359.28 Lowest | 20,480 ₹24,166.4 |
| 2.00 | Charges for removal of floor gills at 13.5 mt level for erecting the motor, providing sufficient barricade as a safety measures, Lifting the BFP motor 1C motor from repair bay to BFP location, positioning and tightening of bed bolts, Connecting the power cables, space heater cables, earth connections etc and tightness checking. (Erection of Boiler Feed Pump Motor 1C) | 1 | No | 30,446 ₹35,926.28 Lowest | 30,990 ₹36,568.2 |
| 3.00 | Charges for measurement of air gap between stator and rotor, adjust the air gap evenly for getting correct magnetic center, tightness the motor bed bolts by providing required shims for setting the magnetic center & air gap for BFP Motor . | 1 | No | 53,180 ₹62,752.4 Lowest | 54,970 ₹64,864.6 |
| 4.00 | Tightening the bed bolts, foundation bolts, Checking the IR value, DC resistance and trial run the motor in decouple/couple condition running the motor satisfactorily. | 1 | No | 5,990 ₹7,068.2 Lowest | 6,290 ₹7,422.2 |
| 5.00 | Scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint to Boiler Feed Pump Motor & its Coolers. (Paint Supplied by Contractor) | 32 | M² | 4,800 ₹5,664 Lowest | 5,120 ₹6,041.6 |
| 6.00 | Cleaning the cooler tubes, checking the coolers by hydraulic testing, reconditioning of cooler flanges, replacement of gasket etc, | 1 | No | 42,390 ₹50,020.2 Lowest | 43,240 ₹51,023.2 |
| 7.00 | Supply of high grade nitrile rubber gasket (NBR) size of 1mtr X 1Mtr X 5mm for cooler(Contractor Scope) | 15 | Kg | 7,050 ₹8,319 Lowest | 7,275 ₹8,584.5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Unit I Reassembling of rewound stator of Boiler Feed Pump motor 1C 4000KW 6.6KV 1485RPM M S BHEL make and bearing makers Sl No 31136200 16 and overhauling of rotor overhauling of coolers measurement of air gap setting the magn
2026_EB_666236_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/239/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
20 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹1,700
Yes
24 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
Overhauling of the rotor: Labour Charges for inspection and cleaning of released rotor, checking the position of stampings, cleaning of the corroded parts, Inspection of winding bars, soldered end winding, cleaning of overheated burnt places and applying one coats of Dr.Becks insulating varnish and drying out.
Charges for removal of floor gills at 13.5 mt level for erecting the motor, providing sufficient barricade as a safety measures, Lifting the BFP motor 1C motor from repair bay to BFP location, positioning and tightening of bed bolts, Connecting the power cables, space heater cables, earth connections etc and tightness checking. (Erection of Boiler Feed Pump Motor 1C)
Charges for measurement of air gap between stator and rotor, adjust the air gap evenly for getting correct magnetic center, tightness the motor bed bolts by providing required shims for setting the magnetic center & air gap for BFP Motor .
Tightening the bed bolts, foundation bolts, Checking the IR value, DC resistance and trial run the motor in decouple/couple condition running the motor satisfactorily.
Scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint to Boiler Feed Pump Motor & its Coolers. (Paint Supplied by Contractor)
Cleaning the cooler tubes, checking the coolers by hydraulic testing, reconditioning of cooler flanges, replacement of gasket etc,
Supply of high grade nitrile rubber gasket (NBR) size of 1mtr X 1Mtr X 5mm for cooler(Contractor Scope)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_800266.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].