Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.2 L
EMD Value
₹48,500
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
S AND T
16 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Demand for the Financial Criteria, Association of Railway Officers, List of Arbitration cases, Court cases and Mandate for NEFT are to be uploaded with a scanned copy duly filled in and signed as per annexure no. IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, XI, VIA, VIB, VI and Annexure-V & Annexure- V(A)of GCC-2022 respectively. These Annexures are available in View Document menu at Home page and is downloadable. The details of the uploaded documents should be produced whenever demanded for verification on written request at any point of time of the tender and contract within 7 days.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderers are requested to go through the following documents which are available in upload/View Documents in Home page of IREPS portal for works tenders before submitting the e-tender. 1.General Instruction for E-Tenders on works contract--Chapter- I 2.Special Condition-General- Chapter-II
Opening of e-tender : 1. The e-tenders will be opened online using the IREPS portal anytime after tender closing time. No representative is required to be present for opening of e-tender and taking notes of rates quoted and ranking as the complete details of rates etc. of all the bidders shall be available to the bidders through the website after the opening of the tender. 2. The earnest money cost is to be paid through online banking facilities through the online portal and by giving the other details online on website www.ireps.gov.in. Note: For more details refer to Cl: 4 & 12 of General Instruction-Chapter-I for Submission of EMD and opening of e-tender.
Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of IPIS (Integrated Passenger Information System) at JSME station over Asansol Division for 03 years.
52-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27~ER
52-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Open
Works - General
36 Months
Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
₹0
₹48,500
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
15 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 24,23,636.88 | ||
| — | 1152.00 | — | — | ||
| CAMC of LED type double faced Coach Guidance Board with all accessories as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0. | — | — | — | 11,47,484.16 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Comprehensive AMC of platform data controller as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0. | — | — | — | 78,935.4 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| CAMC of Central Data Controller [CDC]/ Control Console units consisting of fully redundant CPU units for feeding data with relevant software with sound files as per requirement and facility to get data directly from NTES port as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0. This also includes application software and 1 KVA UPS. | — | — | — | 65,226.36 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| CAMC of Central Data Switch [CDS] of 12 port Layer 3 as applicable as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0. | — | — | — | 12,273.84 | |
| — | 24.00 | — | — | ||
| CAMC of single face LED based At a Glance display board as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0. This will include pole/ angle etc. for hanging and installation. | — | — | — | 1,28,070.48 | |
| — | 72.00 | — | — | ||
| CAMC of Single line double sided train arrival/departure train indication display board with all accessories as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0. This will include pole/ angle etc. for hanging and installation. | — | — | — | 4,78,605.6 | |
| — | 36.00 | — | — | ||
| CAMC of Multi Line [5- Line] Single faced Train arrival/ departure train indication display Board with all accessories as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0. This will include pole/ angle etc. for hanging and installation. | — | — | — | 5,13,041.04 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
AMCofIPIS_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CABLECUT_DiggingJPO_12.08.2024.pdf CABLE CUT JPO
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC Correction Slip1
ATTACHMENT
GCC Correction Slip2
ATTACHMENT
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MergedGCCCorrectionSlip78910.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2018-CE-I-CT-9dtd.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-C.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CheckList.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ALLANNEXURENEW.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CABLECUT_DiggingJPO_12.08.2024.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].