Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -31.70% | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.6 LAdmitted-Finance JAMMU AND KASHMIR JK | -25.99% | ₹6.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.25% | ₹6.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹6.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.69% | ₹6.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹7.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.34% | ₹7.6 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,840
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_318743_2
e-NIT No. 91 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 30-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹17,840
25 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanized iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. (JSW COLOURON+, Tata Shaktee or equivalent) | 518.73 | sqm | 706.5 | ₹3,66,482.75 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete : Ridges plain (500 - 600mm) | 55.34 | mtr | 508.7 | ₹28,151.46 |
| 3 | 6mm thick cement plaster of 1 cement: 3 fine sand mix. | 113.71 | sqm | 241.25 | ₹27,432.54 |
| 4 | 15mm thick cement plaster of 1 cement: 6 fine sand mix. | 387.53 | sqm | 306.85 | ₹1,18,913.58 |
| 5 | 12 mm thick cement sand plaster in 1:6 mix | 373.34 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹99,383.11 |
| 6 | Providing and laying a compacted granular bed comprising 40 mm and 20mm graded stone aggregates with sand filling of voids, including watering compaction to the required level and grade aggregates nominal size | 30.28 | cum | 2,700 | ₹81,756 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 19.38 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹1,27,738.42 |
| 8 | Add provision for sign board L/S and GPS Photographs | 1 | NO | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 9 | carriage og Agg. Below 40mm from avg. distance Of 15 Kms by MT LOCAL CRUSHER | 42.98 | cum | 344.49 | ₹14,806.18 |
| 10 | carriage of sand Of 65 Kms by MT | 27.34 | cum | 906.74 | ₹24,790.27 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_1052158.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].