Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.2 L
EMD Value
₹86,441
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Engineer
12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Electrical work to be carried out in room no.B-1, B-4, B-5, B9, B-13, B-21, B-22, B-23, B-25, B-26, B-31, B-32, B-34, B-35 , outer room, Washroom , Corridor and electrical panel room in Basement at Stadium , Sports Complex , University of Delhi.
2026_DU_924217_1
CEET-414
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
45 days
North Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
Registrar, University of Delhi
₹86,441
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical work to be carried out in room no.B-1, B-4, B-5, B9, B-13, B-21, B-22, B-23, B-25, B-26, B-31, B-32, B-34, B-35 , outer room, Washroom , Corridor and electrical panel room in Basement at Stadium , Sports Complex , University of Delhi
Note :- The Schedule Qty are attached with the tender document | 1 | As per schedule | 43,22,064 | ₹43,22,064 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_971208.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .