Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹19,769
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Officer
Npp Tilhar
Ward No. 07 Mo. Pakka Katra Construction of a tin-shed sitting area inside the graveyard.
2026_DOLBU_1182327_7
1122/ETENDER/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Npp Tilhar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹480
Yes
npp
₹19,769
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | M.S. Grill made of angle iron frame with square bars with locking arrangement including supply of all materials, labour t & P etc. required for proper completeion of the work. AS per PWD 503 | 10 | qtl | 9,310 | ₹93,100 |
| 1.02 | providing corrugated GS SHEET roofing including vertical curved surface fixed with polymer coated jor L hooks bolts and nuts 8 mm dia meter with bitumen and gi impact and shape whereever required dsr 12.1.3 | 29.25 | sqm | 1,062 | ₹31,063.5 |
| 1.03 | E/W in filling in ordinary soil including 1.5 meter lift 30 meter lead …..all comp... As per P.W.D.S.I. NO. 251 +253 A | 7.2 | Cum | 313.5 | ₹2,257.2 |
| 1.04 | Concrete with 4 cm gauge brick ballast local sand & cement in proportion of 8:4:1 in foundation, including supply of all materials, labuor, T& P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 2.4 | Cum | 4,131 | ₹9,914.4 |
| 1.05 | First Class brick work in 1:1:3 cement, Course sand and local sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour T& P etc. required for proper completion of the work (in Cum) | 3.74 | Cum | 5,500 | ₹20,570 |
| 2 | Site clearence and other unforseen items. | 1 | Job | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
| 3 | Supply and laying of 22.4-53 mm GSB with consoledation of stone ballast by hand remmer charge… | 3.6 | cum | 3,727 | ₹13,417.2 |
| 4 | P/L 80 mm. thick interlocking cement block pavement as per specification inclu…………..all work comp. S.O.R. New item no.1 | 24 | sqm | 875 | ₹21,000 |
| 5 | contigency | 1 | Job | 3,876 | ₹3,876 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 34.09 MB
BOQ_2222796.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].