Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAccepted-AOC 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹7.3 L Quoted ₹273.72 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 PO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹276.51Rejected-AOC 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹276.51 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹282.96Rejected-AOC 3 847 2 BHARATHI NAGAR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹282.96 | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹283.55Rejected-AOC | ₹283.55 | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹293.67Rejected-AOC 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹293.67 | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L3 | VINOTH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS L4 | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L1 | SRI V.G INDUSTRIES L2 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L6 | TSR ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Back clamp for 9.0m PSC pole(300kgWL) | 4,000 | Nos | 84.93 ₹100.22 | 85.9 ₹101.36 | 91 ₹107.38 | 83.49 ₹98.51 Lowest | 89.88 ₹106.05 | 86.4 ₹101.95 |
| 2.00 | Stay clamp pair for 9.0m PSC pole(300kgWL) | 2,000 | pair | 149.4 ₹176.29 | 153.9 ₹181.6 | - | 148.49 ₹175.21 Lowest | 159 ₹187.62 | 153.9 ₹181.6 |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
17 Feb 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI
Office of SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.Pudur/Madurai
Back clampand stay clamp pair for 9.0m psc pole as per sketch and specification
2025_EB_522266_1
ET/MEDC/ 048/24-25, DT.01.02.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Central stores /Pasumalai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
24 Apr 2026
1 Feb 2025
18 Feb 2025
1 Feb 2025
17 Feb 2025
1 Feb 2025
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_621803.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].