Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Construction of CC road from main road to Idgah in Gram Panchayat Kevti Badulla, Block Biswan
2026_REDUP_1181272_6
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Biswan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹50,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old brick on edge pavment including staking of servceable material and disposal of unseeviceable material with in a lead of 50 mrtr as per direction of engineer in charge rate as per pwd sor stp 2022, (per sqm with cp and overhead ) | 662.06 | Sqm | 1 | ₹661.4 |
| 2 | Brick soling with straight overburnt brick laid on edge dry including preparation of subgrade to prescribed camber and including filling joints, with local earth spreading a blinding coal of 1cm (3/8) depth of local earth of p.1.5 to 7 or sand , over the entire surface and including labour and t&p etc.required for proper | 607.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification clause-302 | 50.63 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position in C.C specified grade excluding the cost of centering, shuttering,finishing and reinforcement (1:6:12) with cement, coarse sand and 40mm gauge B/ ballast i/c all as per pwd spacifications no 273 | 128.25 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical Specifications Clauses 600,1202,1203 Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar | 51.14 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 Nominal mix 1:2:4 (Hand mixed) | 3.49 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 15 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 112.5 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | 526.95 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Cement Concrete Pavement Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 97.77 | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Suppy and fixing of 2 feetx2.50 feet Inaguration piller of granite i/c engraving of letter up to 250 words and also making of padestal with foundation and brick work as per engineer i/c. at site complete woth 3 stage photography. | 1 | no | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
BOQ_2220897.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SBD823.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .