Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627106737- DEV OF MARKAZI JAMIA MASJID PARK AT BEIGHPORA BLOCK AWANTIPORA
2026_RDPR_318342_50
e- NIT No. 72/2026-27 Dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provinding and laying of dry stone soling dully hand packed including watering, dressing, ramming with all carriages, loading, unloading and stacking etc complete | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of approved size and design/shape laidin required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Provinding and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth level in 1:3:6 mix (1cement: 3coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Carriage of materials sand/aggregates by means of mechanial transport for an average lead of 15 km | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Provision for signboard and photographs and other unforeseen as per actual | - | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_1048288.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].