Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.0 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹7.0 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder eligible for award of work |
| 2 | 2₹7.2 CrRejected-Finance AT PO BARALOTA BY PASS ROAD DALTONGANJ DISTT PALAMU JHARKHAND 822121 | GARHWA | JHARKHAND | 822121 | ₹7.2 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not L-1 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S VIKASH KUMAR TIWARI L2 | M/s SUNRISE CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing and constructing 150 mm thick Quarry Spalls of approved trap stone quality of specified thickness from approved source including cost of all materials, labour, machinary etc,complete with lead upto 1 km and all lifts as directed | 32,356.5 | sqm | 150 ₹48,53,475 | 45 ₹14,56,042.5 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Providing and constructing 300 mm thick dry rubble stone pitching with pin headers at 2 per sqm using stones and stone chips from approved source including cost of all materials, labour,machinary,hand packing / wedging stone chips, finishing etc.,complete with lead upto 1km and all lifts as directed. | 90,550 | sqm | 300 ₹2,71,65,000 | 295 ₹2,67,12,250 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Providing and constructing dry rubble rock-toe with filter below and behind the rock toe using sand ,graded gravel ,quarry spaul ,rubble and stone chips from approved source including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, hand packing rubble and stone chips, finishing top and sides to required slopes etc.complete with lead upto 1 km and all lifts as directed. | 35.87 | cum | 450 ₹16,141.5 Lowest | 2,300 ₹82,501 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying rubble soling below foundation in layers including filling with rubble chips, murum etc. complete as directed | 4,430.8 | cum | 450 ₹19,93,860 Lowest | 750 ₹33,23,100 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete of grade M-15 of trap / granite / gneiss / quartzite / graded metal for foundation and bedding by Batching Plant & Transit Mixer including centering,shuttering, scaffolding, placing,compacting, curing etc. complete with all lifts as directed. : (a) M-15 (20 MSA) (Cement 5.64 bags/Cum) | 6,706.66 | cum | 4,000 ₹2,68,26,640 Lowest | 4,200 ₹2,81,67,972 |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | 1,09,53,920.97 ₹1,09,53,920.97 | 1,07,53,535.79 ₹1,07,53,535.79 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹7.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.8 L
Closing Date
25 Aug 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
GM (Civil)/HOD,WCL
Office of GM (Civil), Coal Estate, Civil Lines, Nagpur-440001
Construction of pitching, toe walls, rock toe and other auxiliary work for nallah diversion at Adasa UG to OC mine of Saoner Sub Area under Nagpur Area
2025_WCL_340665_1
wcl-hq-gmciv-e04-2025-26/38
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
270 days
Saoner Sub Area under Nagpur Area
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹9.8 L
29 Jun 2026
2 Aug 2025
26 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
25 Aug 2025
3 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025 - 14 Aug 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing and constructing 150 mm thick Quarry Spalls of approved trap stone quality of specified thickness from approved source including cost of all materials, labour, machinary etc,complete with lead upto 1 km and all lifts as directed | 32,356.5 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and constructing 300 mm thick dry rubble stone pitching with pin headers at 2 per sqm using stones and stone chips from approved source including cost of all materials, labour,machinary,hand packing / wedging stone chips, finishing etc.,complete with lead upto 1km and all lifts as directed. | 90,550 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and constructing dry rubble rock-toe with filter below and behind the rock toe using sand ,graded gravel ,quarry spaul ,rubble and stone chips from approved source including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, hand packing rubble and stone chips, finishing top and sides to required slopes etc.complete with lead upto 1 km and all lifts as directed. | 35.87 | cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying rubble soling below foundation in layers including filling with rubble chips, murum etc. complete as directed | 4,430.8 | cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete of grade M-15 of trap / granite / gneiss / quartzite / graded metal for foundation and bedding by Batching Plant & Transit Mixer including centering,shuttering, scaffolding, placing,compacting, curing etc. complete with all lifts as directed. : (a) M-15 (20 MSA) (Cement 5.64 bags/Cum) | 6,706.66 | cum | - | - |
| 2Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
BOQ_353153.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].