Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.1 LAccepted-AOC 24 ENGINEERS ENCLAVE PITAMPURA PITAMPURA NORTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110034 | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110034 | ₹49.1 L Quoted ₹49.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹59 LRejected-Finance NO 11 INDIRA NAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹59 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PLT INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. L1 | SRI AMMAN AGENCIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Vertical Shaft Thrust Bearing, Vertical Shaft Top Radial Bearing and Vertical Shaft Lower Radial bearing for HP 803 Bowl Mills. Vertical Shaft Thrust Bearing,
NBC Make N1146 or its equivalent.
Cage : Steel | 4 | Nos | 18,00,000 ₹21,24,000 Lowest | 22,08,000 ₹26,05,440 |
| 2.00 | Vertical Shaft Top Radial Bearing NBC Make N1050 or its equivalent
Cage : Brass | 4 | Nos | 20,00,000 ₹23,60,000 Lowest | 22,60,000 ₹26,66,800 |
| 3.00 | Vertical Shaft Lower Radial Bearing NBC Make NU5240 or its equivalent
Cage : Brass
Make : TORRINGTON/TIMKEN/FAG/NBC/NSK or its equivalent | 4 | Nos | 4,20,000 ₹4,95,600 Lowest | 5,32,000 ₹6,27,760 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,500
Closing Date
25 Nov 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS Tuticorin
Supply of Vertical Shaft Thrust Bearing, Vertical Shaft Top Radial Bearing and Vertical Shaft Lower Radial bearing for HP 803 Bowl Mills
2024_EB_499583_1
CE/TTPS/3636-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹34,500
Yes
24 Jun 2026
7 Nov 2024
26 Nov 2024
7 Nov 2024
25 Nov 2024
7 Nov 2024
Supply of Vertical Shaft Thrust Bearing, Vertical Shaft Top Radial Bearing and Vertical Shaft Lower Radial bearing for HP 803 Bowl Mills. Vertical Shaft Thrust Bearing, NBC Make N1146 or its equivalent. Cage : Steel
Vertical Shaft Top Radial Bearing NBC Make N1050 or its equivalent Cage : Brass
Vertical Shaft Lower Radial Bearing NBC Make NU5240 or its equivalent Cage : Brass Make : TORRINGTON/TIMKEN/FAG/NBC/NSK or its equivalent
SRI AMMAN AGENCIES (BID ID -1192006)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].