Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,550
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BDO VP
BDO VP Nilakootai Union Office
Providing Water supply with new pipe line from Muthalamman kovil to R.C.School, Kaliamman kovil to Palaniandi house, Kaliamman kovil to Panchammal house, Sagayamathapuram OHT to Kaliamman kovil, 4 Way road at Silukkuvarpatty H/O Silukkuvarpatty
2026_RDTN_698949_1
TN05-01-PGF-Silukkuvarpatty
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Wise
180 days
Nilakottai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,550
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Name of Work :1 Providing Water supply with new pipe line from Muthalamman kovil to R.C.School at Silukkuvarpatty H/O Silukkuvarpatty Panchayat Estimate Amoun t Rs 2.25 Lakhs | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and lift of 2 M in narrow trenches having bed width 1.25m & below for laying of pipes for water supply and sewerage works in the following type of soils as directed by Departmental officers ( 0.60 m width X 1.05 m Depth ) (Measurement as per Surveying Data with reference to Drawings) ( WD-W0702) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Distribution system of 75 mm dia PVC pipe 4 Kgs | 132 | Rm | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | Provision for Labour Charges for Laying of Pipes | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 75 mm dia PVC pipe for Labour Charges (WD-W0424) | 132 | Rm | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | 50 mm GI Pipe for Labour Charges (WD-W0261) | 250 | Rm | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Towards cost and supply of PVC Pipe & GI Pipe | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 75 mm dia PVC pipe (WD-M0002) | 132 | Rm | - | - | 18% |
| 9 | 50mm GI Pipe ( WD-M0489) | 250 | Rm | - | - | 18% |
| 10 | 50 mm GI pipe coupling (heavy type) ISI ( WD-M0596) | 42 | Nos | - | - | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
BOQ_840190.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].