Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹72.8 LAdmitted-Finance SURVEY NO 20 1 2 KATE WASTI PUNAWALE PUNE 411 033 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411033 | -2.99% | ₹72.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Bidder does not Meets Criteria mentioned in PQ Critera 19. (C) Heace Disqualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 41 S 3 PRATHMESH APPARTMENT DATTATRAY NAGAR NAGPUR 24 | NAGPUR | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Bidder does not Meets Criteria mentioned in 4 and PQ Critera 19. (C) Heace Disqualified |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹75,000
Closing Date
8 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
ExecutiveEngineer
EXECUTIVE ENGINEERVISHNUPURI PUMP HOUSE DIVISION NANDED
Repair and maintenence of Butterfly Valves 750 mm at Stage 1 and Stage 2 and 450 mm at stage 3 of Lower Terana LIS
2026_WRDMN_1291634_1
T No 24/1 of 2025-26
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
365 days
Lower Terna Project Stage 1, 2, 3
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹75,000
18 May 2026
1 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair & maintenance of Butterfly Valves 750 mm at Stage | & Stage II and 450 mm at stage III of Lower Terana LIS and Fabrication & erection of Muff Coupling with ID 90 mm & OD 130 mm & length of 400 mm at Stage I & Stage II and with ID 40 mm & OD 75 mm & length of 300 mm at stage III of Lower Terana LIS. | - | Nos | 0.17 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.72 MB
TNo241Booklet.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.89 MB
BOQ_2220173.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].