Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC 578 A CROSS MUTURAYASWAMY LAYOUT RUDRESHWARNAGAR MAGADI MAIN ROAD SUNKADAKATTE BANGALORE 560079 | BANGALORE | BANGALORE | KARNATAKA | 560079 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Heatec electricals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Industrial water immersion heater | 32 | no. | 89,600 ₹1,05,893.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Air drier heater | 24 | no. | 28,800 ₹34,054.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,300
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTURDAM
Supply of Industrial water immersion heater and Air drier heater
2025_EB_588308_1
CE MTPS1 SE PA MM JE4 OT NO 562 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS1 METTURDAM
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,300
Yes
22 May 2026
2 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
Industrial water immersion heater
Air drier heater
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
BOQ_702834.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].