Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC M 36 HOUSING UNIT MATHAIYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.7 L Quoted ₹5.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.7 LRejected-AOC H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MARSSAL ENTERPRISES L1 | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Cutting the existing eroded straight coal pipe of length 10mtr after arresting both ends of the rest of the pipe at elevation 16 mtr by loading with chain block or hoist all along the pipe to be rotated and arresting the movement of the pipe to be rotated horizontally. | 11 | Nos | 19,400 ₹2,13,400 Lowest | 20,700 ₹2,27,700 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Rotating the cut straight coal pipe to 180º (Bottom portion has to be brought to top portion vice versa) from its original position by using hoist / winge (Grane could not be utilized at this location. Since coal pipe are to be rotated are in mill area under the 18 mtr floor) to align the rest of the coal pipe ends without deviating the original position (ie) straightens. | 11 | Nos | 9,180 ₹1,00,980 Lowest | 10,800 ₹1,18,800 |
| 3.00 | Welding the rotated coal pipe after lifting to (16 mtr elevation original elevation to suit the rest of the pipe ends and removing the temporary supports and providing the supports already provided. | 11 | Nos | 12,500 ₹1,37,500 Lowest | 13,700 ₹1,50,700 |
| 4.00 | Cutting gas | 3 | sets | 4,500 ₹13,500 Lowest | 4,900 ₹14,700 |
| 5.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 110 | kg | 450 ₹49,500 Lowest | 480 ₹52,800 |
| 6.00 | Charges for consumables and T& P’s. | 1 | LS | 2,800 ₹2,800 Lowest | 3,000 ₹3,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,200
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit IV Coal flow system to boiler Rotating the existing eroded straight coal pipes to Boiler corner 1 to Corner 4 for 180 deg rotating at 16 meter level near Boiler area during Annual overhaul 2025 26
2025_EB_588594_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.194 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,200
Yes
26 May 2026
4 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
Charges for Cutting the existing eroded straight coal pipe of length 10mtr after arresting both ends of the rest of the pipe at elevation 16 mtr by loading with chain block or hoist all along the pipe to be rotated and arresting the movement of the pipe to be rotated horizontally.
Charges for Rotating the cut straight coal pipe to 180º (Bottom portion has to be brought to top portion vice versa) from its original position by using hoist / winge (Grane could not be utilized at this location. Since coal pipe are to be rotated are in mill area under the 18 mtr floor) to align the rest of the coal pipe ends without deviating the original position (ie) straightens.
Welding the rotated coal pipe after lifting to (16 mtr elevation original elevation to suit the rest of the pipe ends and removing the temporary supports and providing the supports already provided.
Cutting gas
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Charges for consumables and T& P’s.
R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1431321)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].