Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.0 LAccepted-AOC 93 RAMANAICKEN STREET NUNGAMABAKKAM CHENNAI 600034 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 4 11 VASANTHA FLATS RAMAIAH STREET WEST MABALAM CHENNAI 600 033 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600033 | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per BQR not satisfied |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 1ST FLOOR PRABHU COMPLEX 34 NACHIYAAPA STREET ERODE 638 001 | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per BQR condition not satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 104 KODAMBAKKAM ROAD 600033 CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600033 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600033 | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per BQR condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GEMINI COMPUTER SERVICE AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Personnel Computer
(Branded, I3 Processor 14th Gen, Suitable OEM Mother board, 8 GB DDR4 RAM, 1 TB SATA HDD, 250 GB SATA HDD, ATX Cabinet, Suitable SMPS, 22" LED Colour Monitor, USB TVS Gold Keyboard, USB Optical Mouse, Window 11 Home OS, 2 Years Warranty) | 10 | Nos | 5,27,500 ₹6,22,450 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Thin Client PC
(Branded, I3 Processor 14th Gen, Suitable OEM Mother board, 8 GB DDR4 RAM, 128 GB SATA HDD, ATX Cabinet, Suitable SMPS, 22" LED Colour Monitor, USB TVS Gold Keyboard, USB Optical Mouse, TNPDCL supplied Thin Client OS Ver 5.0, 2 Years Warranty) | 8 | Nos | 3,57,200 ₹4,21,496 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Personal Computer and Thin Client Computer
2026_EB_644007_1
Spe.No.M.053/25-26,dt.12.01.26
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Kindly see the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
2 Apr 2026
14 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
Personnel Computer (Branded, I3 Processor 14th Gen, Suitable OEM Mother board, 8 GB DDR4 RAM, 1 TB SATA HDD, 250 GB SATA HDD, ATX Cabinet, Suitable SMPS, 22" LED Colour Monitor, USB TVS Gold Keyboard, USB Optical Mouse, Window 11 Home OS, 2 Years Warranty)
Thin Client PC (Branded, I3 Processor 14th Gen, Suitable OEM Mother board, 8 GB DDR4 RAM, 128 GB SATA HDD, ATX Cabinet, Suitable SMPS, 22" LED Colour Monitor, USB TVS Gold Keyboard, USB Optical Mouse, TNPDCL supplied Thin Client OS Ver 5.0, 2 Years Warranty)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_771658.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].