Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 135 135A PALANISAMY TOWER DHARMARAJ LAYOUT SOWRIPALAYAM CROSS ROAD RAMANATHAPURAM COIMBATORE 641 045 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641045 | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 42 641 009 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641009 | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹5.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 2 1 MIN NAGAR KOTTUR ROAD SULEESWARANPATTI POLLACHI 624006 | 624006 | ₹5.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹5.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹5.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹5.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹5.8 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M S ENGINEERS L2 | MJ Infrastructures L5 | TECTUS INFRA PVT LTD L1 | SRI SIVASAKTHI ENGINEERS BUILDERS L4 | M/S THANGARAJ & CO L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Earthwork Excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand or silt not under water, light black cotton soil sandy loam and ordinary soil including excavated earth | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Total - Quantity | 63 | M3 | 100 ₹6,300 | 174 ₹10,962 | 200 ₹12,600 | 102.86 ₹6,480.18 | 98 ₹6,174 Lowest |
| 2.00Removal of Excavated Excess Earth away from the site to 5 K.M including loading and transportation charges etc, complete as per directed by the departmental officers | ||||||||
| 2.01 | Total - Quantity | 38 | M3 | 60 ₹2,280 | 83.2 ₹3,161.6 | 90 ₹3,420 | 57.66 ₹2,191.08 | 55 ₹2,090 Lowest |
| 3.00Providing and Laying, Spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage to mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achive the desired density complete as per clause 406 of MORTH Specification | ||||||||
| 3.01 | Total - Quantity | 63 | M3 | 2,400 ₹1,51,200 | 2,368.91 ₹1,49,241.46 | 2,500 ₹1,57,500 | 2,347.16 ₹1,47,871.08 | 2,240 ₹1,41,120 Lowest |
| 4.00Providing and laying of Prime coat using Emulision Bitumen at the rate 7kg Per 10sq.m the WMM Surface treated with primer using 7 kgs of bituminous Emulsion (SS) for 10 square meter area including cost of bituminous binder, including labour charges for applying the required quantity of bituminous binder as prime coat manually etc., complete as per 502 of MORTH Rev-5 specifications | ||||||||
| 4.01 | Total - Quantity | 625 | M2 | 80 ₹50,000 Lowest | 92 ₹57,500 | 80 ₹50,000 Lowest | 93.51 ₹58,443.75 | 90 ₹56,250 |
| 5.00Providing and laying of tack coat using Emulision Bitumen at the rate 2.5 kg Per 10sq.m the WMM Surfacetreated with primer using 2.5 kgs of bituminous Emulsion (RS) for 10 square meter area including cost of bituminous binder, including labour charges for applying the required quantity of bituminous binder as prime coat manually etc., complete as per 503 of MORTH Rev-5 specifications | ||||||||
| 5.01 | Total - Quantity | 625 | M2 | 20 ₹12,500 Lowest | 30.4 ₹19,000 | 20 ₹12,500 Lowest | 23.8 ₹14,875 | 23 ₹14,375 |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Providing BT road at Viswasapuram (St. Antony Church Street) area in Ward No. 4, North Zone.
2026_MAWS_694689_20
e55/2026-NZ Single
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Coimbatore corporation
As per tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earthwork Excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand or silt not under water, light black cotton soil sandy loam and ordinary soil including excavated earth | |||||
| 1.01 | Total - Quantity | 63 | M3 | - | - |
| 2Removal of Excavated Excess Earth away from the site to 5 K.M including loading and transportation charges etc, complete as per directed by the departmental officers | |||||
| 2.01 | Total - Quantity | 38 | M3 | - | - |
| 3Providing and Laying, Spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage to mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achive the desired density complete as per clause 406 of MORTH Specification | |||||
| 3.01 | Total - Quantity | 63 | M3 | - | - |
| 4Providing and laying of Prime coat using Emulision Bitumen at the rate 7kg Per 10sq.m the WMM Surface treated with primer using 7 kgs of bituminous Emulsion (SS) for 10 square meter area including cost of bituminous binder, including labour charges for applying the required quantity of bituminous binder as prime coat manually etc., complete as per 502 of MORTH Rev-5 specifications | |||||
| 4.01 | Total - Quantity | 625 | M2 | - | - |
| 5Providing and laying of tack coat using Emulision Bitumen at the rate 2.5 kg Per 10sq.m the WMM Surfacetreated with primer using 2.5 kgs of bituminous Emulsion (RS) for 10 square meter area including cost of bituminous binder, including labour charges for applying the required quantity of bituminous binder as prime coat manually etc., complete as per 503 of MORTH Rev-5 specifications | |||||
| 5.01 | Total - Quantity | 625 | M2 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
SingleDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_835291.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].