Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
15 days
Expenditure
General
AA
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Material required exactly as per tendered description with documents enclosed without any technical functional deviation. Marking mandatory as per specification,IRS terms and condition and GCC. Supply along with Govt approved lab test report , if applicable. No Delivery Period extension beyond original Delivery Period except for material despatched cases/FMC cases. Supply expected within one month, however long Delivery Period to avoid any Modification Advice thereafter. If bidder is NOT the manufacturer of the offered item: Bidder to quote with tender specific authorization letter from manufacturer with email address of manufacturer as per Annexure-4 of GCC or through vendor correspondence after opening of tender, (to avoid re-tendering).
16 conditions
FOR: Destination.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Bidder may upload the latest MSE status of 2025-26 for their UDYAM registration number from U D Y A M portal https://udyamregistration.gov.in/Udyam_Verify.aspx
EMD or SD: Not applicable
Bidders to quote with (i) correct GST, HSN code and (ii) land border sharing declaration as per GCC clause 32
1 location across West Bengal · 1,700 Pair total
LEATHER HAND GLOVES AS PER BLW SPECIFICATION NO. MP/SAFETY/SPEC./PPE/1(Ed-9) VALID FROM 20.08.2022
AA261520~SER
AA261520
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 1,700 Pair total
LEATHER HAND GLOVES AS PER BLW SPECIFICATION NO. MP/SAFETY/SPEC./PPE/1(Ed-9) VALID FROM 20.08.2022 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 la cs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Workshop Wagon Stores/KGP, SER | West Bengal | 1700.00 Pair |
| Total | 1,700 Pair | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].