Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,499
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Divisional Manager,Midnapore Division
Office of the Divisional Manager Midnapore Division Administrative Building 1st floor Burge Town Paschim Midnapore Pin 721101
Electrical works for 33KV Bus Augmentation from ACSR 100 Sq mm to ACSR 200sqmm Panther along with painting of switchyard and others allied works at Garbeta 33 KV Substation under Midnapore Division
2026_WBSED_1039351_1
WBSEDCL/MDD/E-TENDER/26-27/06
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
Garhbeta 33 11KV Substation
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,499
Midnapore Division
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection of ACSR 200 sqmm (Panther) conductor (3 wire) including Laying, Hoisting & Jointing etc. | 0.4 | KM | 22,000 | ₹8,800 |
| 2 | Fixing of 33 KV Disc Insulator | 129 | Nos | 107 | ₹13,803 |
| 3 | Fixing of 33 KV Pin Insulator | 156 | Nos | 72 | ₹11,232 |
| 4 | Compression joint for ACSR Panther with connector, Isolator PAD etc. | 150 | Nos | 750 | ₹1,12,500 |
| 5 | Dismatling of 3 wire ACSR DOG conductor & return to store | 0.33 | KM | 7,202.4 | ₹2,376.79 |
| 6 | Supply & Fixingof T-Connector Panther, Panther to Panther | 54 | Nos | 600 | ₹32,400 |
| 7 | Supply & Fixingof T-Connector Panther, ISL Pad to Panther | 114 | Nos | 1,200 | ₹1,36,800 |
| 8 | Supply & Fixing of Panther connector/ Socket 240sqmm | 12 | Nos | 600 | ₹7,200 |
| 9Cleaning and washing of PCC Poles and other Iron materials by wire brush to make them smooth. All PCC Poles and foundation Plinth (above ground level) are to be painted with two coat of cement primer and two coat of final paint (Make - Asian paints and Colour to be chosen by the Supervising Officer). All Iron Materials to be painted with one coat of Red Oxide as primer and two coats of Aluminium paints. | |||||
| 9.1 | a) 4 Pole H.L Structure on 8 mtr. PCC pole | 7 | NOS | 5,500 | ₹38,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.28 MB
BOQ_2552525.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].