Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC ADARSH COLONY GUNA DISTRICT GUNA | GUNA | MADHYA PRADESH | 473001 | ₹2.3 L Quoted ₹32.0 L | 6 | Accepted-AOC Agreement |
| 2 | 1₹32.0 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹32.0 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹32.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹32.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹32.0 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹32.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 4₹32.0 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹32.0 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹32.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,010
Closing Date
18 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of Road from Mukesh Burman House to Adarsh vatika, Vevekanand Ward
2025_UAD_430989_22
707/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹24,010
8 Aug 2026
18 Jun 2025
21 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
18 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 14-Aug-2025 07:43 PM Tender Title: Construction of Road from Mukesh Burman House to Adarsh vatika, Vevekanand Ward Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_22
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of Road from Mukesh Burman House to Adarsh vatika, Vevekanand Ward
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EHMPK6869J1ZN) BID ID -1299016 3201454.00 -25.02 2400450.21 Twenty Four Lakh Four Hundred and Fifty
2.00 DEVSHILPI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1299190 3201454.00 -23.99 2433425.19 Twenty Four Lakh Thirty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1299692 3201454.00 -26.39 2356590.29 Twenty Three Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty
4.00 RAJESH PATEL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1299572 3201454.00 -26.90 2340262.87 Twenty Three Lakh Fourty Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Two
5.00 R R CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1297626 3201454.00 -27.99 2305367.03 Twenty Three Lakh Five Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Seven
6.00 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1300006 3201454.00 -25.08 2398529.34 Twenty Three Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: R R CONSTRUCTION(2305367.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Road from Mukesh Burman House to Adarsh vatika, Vevekanand Ward Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_22
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 R R CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1297626) 2305367.03 L1
2 RAJESH PATEL (BID ID -1299572) 2340262.87 L2
3 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (BID ID -1299692) 2356590.29 L3
4 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (BID ID -1300006) 2398529.34 L4
5 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1299016) 2400450.21 L5
6 DEVSHILPI (BID ID -1299190) 2433425.19 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].