Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,581
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
AE NSESD, PWD
GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ENGINEER New Secretariat Building Electrical Sub- Division PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTORATE New Secretariat Building, C Block, 4th floor 1, K.S.ROY ROAD, KOLKATA 700001
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Water Purifier cum Cooler machines equipped with RO Plus UV technology installed at Block-B of New Secretariat Building under High Court Calcutta (for one year)
2026_WBPWD_5021668_1
WBPWD/AE-NSESD/NIQ-39/2026-27 (2ND CALL)
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
NS BUILDING
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,581
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Comprehensive Mantenance & Servicing of (i) Water purifier cum cooler machine(Maka Eureka Forbes Aquaguard Green Pure Chil 120 PSS RO-UV, model GWPDG12RU00000) having storage capacity 120 ltr, maximum capacity with comfort level water outlet-80LPH & stainless steel body equipped with RO UV technology (ii) Iron Removal Fiter with FRP VESSEL & BF FA (Make Eureka Forbes Model No: GWPBROWWCOM016) (iii) 20 inch Jumbo Pre filter and all spare parts. | 8 | NO. | - | - |
| 2 | Add. G.S.T.@ 18% on total value. | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
| 3 | Add. LWC.@ 1% on total value | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
BOQ_5100599.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TAC.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].