Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Officer NP Thanabhawan
Nagar Panchayat Thanabhawan
Ward No 02 Chabutre se puliya tak CC Sadak v nali nirman karye
2026_DOLBU_1181757_2
1204/NPT/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Thanabhawan
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,244
Executive Officer NP Thanabhawan
₹1.2 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismentling of old interlocking tiles. | 596.9 | sqm | 13 | ₹7,759.7 |
| 1.02 | Disposal of malba from the site upto 5 km cartage. | 119.38 | cum | 173.18 | ₹20,674.23 |
| 1.03 | Earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 M. in depth and earth work in embankment to be 20 cm. layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slopes and also including 1.50 M. lift and 30 M. lead. The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil banks with in 30 M. distance directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Royality removed by Govt.) for small works / Abadi area. (Where machine can not move). S.I.NO. (253+261b+231a). | 268.61 | cum | 282.5 | ₹75,882.33 |
| 1.04 | 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). S.I.NO. 4.1.8. Rate = DSR rate 6812.00 x 0.735 = 5006.82 | 2.42 | cu-mt | 5,006.82 | ₹12,116.5 |
| 2.01 | Plain / reinforced cement concrete (R.C.C.grade M -20) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807,1202 and 1204 i/c all cess, labour cess, levy, toll fee, royalty, Contractor profit but excluding GST. | 3.68 | cum | 7,257.62 | ₹26,708.04 |
| 2.02 | Providing laying spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam Grade - 3 specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth, hand / vibratory roller 5 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of stone screening to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density as per Technical Specification Clause 405. ( as per Analysis Rate) | 89.54 | cum | 3,114 | ₹2,78,827.56 |
| 3 | Cement concrete with 2 cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand and cement in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in cc pavement (thickness as per design) cement coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS standard mixed in concrete mixture / plant of not less then 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weight batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed from work (steel channel) laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levlling the form work spreading the concrete with shovels, racks, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continious operation including hassion cloth for curing of concrete pavements for not less then 14 days curing compound (where as specified) and water finishing to lines & grade including supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work and also including complete shifting of Recron 38 fiber reinforcement material etc. & concrete etc.. S.I.NO. New item 9 / Chapter-20 | 89.54 | cum | 7,008 | ₹6,27,496.32 |
| 4 | S/F of sign board i/c all. | 5,000 | job | 1 | ₹5,000 |
| 5 | GSt 18% | 1 | gst | 1,89,800.62 | ₹1,89,800.62 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
Nivida.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.22 MB
ETenderNivida.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
BOQ_2221809.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .